Monmouth County  »  07726  »  Jeanine CT  »  44 Jeanine CT

44 Jeanine Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

44 Jeanine Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 44 Jeanine Court, Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Manalapan Township
Block 342
Lot 16

Sales & Tax Overview for 44 Jeanine Court, Englishtown

Sale date 08/15/2018
Sale price $625,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,511

Lot & Building Information for 44 Jeanine Court, Englishtown

Building sqft 3,179
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.45
Year built 1993

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family (R-40/20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 44 Jeanine Court, Englishtown

• • Improvements for 44 Jeanine Court, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 44 Jeanine Court, Englishtown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 44 Jeanine Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726?

44 Jeanine Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 1993 and has a total of 3,179 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 44 Jeanine Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,037,400, the tax amount paid for 44 Jeanine Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 is $18,206.

When was 44 Jeanine Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 last sold and what was the last sale price?

44 Jeanine Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was last sold in 08/15/2018 for $625,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 44 Jeanine Court, Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 44 Jeanine Court, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/15/2018 $625,000
09/01/2006 $665,000
06/24/1993 $280,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 44 Jeanine Court, Englishtown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 44 Jeanine Court, Englishtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/10/2020 - D
08/03/2020 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2050
08/17/2018 - D
08/24/2018 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2048
08/15/2018 - D
08/24/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
09/01/2006 - D
09/11/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/24/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 44 Jeanine Court, Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for 44 Jeanine Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $17,096
Current property tax $17,511
Market value $1,037,400

Assessment History for 44 Jeanine Court, Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 44 Jeanine Court, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $933,900 $933,900 1.648 $15,391 +7.43%
2023 $880,500 $880,500 1.627 $14,326 -4.77%
2022 $859,600 $859,600 1.75 $15,043 +11.24%
2021 $665,500 $665,500 2.032 $13,523 +1.20%
2020 $665,500 $665,500 2.008 $13,363 +7.14%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 44 Jeanine Court, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 44 Jeanine Court, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 1.12
Manalapan Montessori NR Private PK, K-1 11 1.24
Manalapan Montessori NR Private PK, K-1 11 1.24
Milford Brook Elementary School 8 Public K-6 515 1.56
Daws Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K 348 1.69

Nearest middle schools

Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 1.12
Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School 7 Public 7-8 1,174 3.16
New Jersey Training School NR Public 8-12 0 3.26
Marlboro Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,004 4.07
Academy Learning Center NR Public PK, K-12 128 4.11

Nearest high schools

Yeshiva Tiferes Naftoli Of Central New Jersey NR Private 9-12 30 1.40
Manalapan High School 6 Public 9-12 1,722 2.71