Monmouth County  »  07726  »  Donna CT  »  3 Donna CT

3 Donna Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

3 Donna Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Donna Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Donna Court, Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Manalapan Township
Block 344
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Donna Court, Englishtown

Sale date 06/01/2012
Sale price $440,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,472

Lot & Building Information for 3 Donna Court, Englishtown

Building sqft 3,114
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 3
Year built 1993

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family (R-40/20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Donna Court, Englishtown

• • Improvements for 3 Donna Court, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Donna Court, Englishtown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Donna Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726?

3 Donna Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 1993 and has a total of 3,114 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Donna Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $975,800, the tax amount paid for 3 Donna Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 is $17,125.

When was 3 Donna Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Donna Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was last sold in 06/01/2012 for $440,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Donna Court, Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Donna Court, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/01/2012 $440,000
08/01/2011 $50,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Donna Court, Englishtown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3 Donna Court, Englishtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/01/2012 - D
06/13/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/01/2011 - D
09/12/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/04/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Donna Court, Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Donna Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $16,081
Current property tax $16,472
Market value $975,800

Assessment History for 3 Donna Court, Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Donna Court, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $886,000 $886,000 1.648 $14,601 +7.58%
2023 $834,200 $834,200 1.627 $13,572 -5.00%
2022 $816,400 $816,400 1.75 $14,287 +10.48%
2021 $636,400 $636,400 2.032 $12,932 +1.20%
2020 $636,400 $636,400 2.008 $12,779 +0.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Donna Court, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Donna Court, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 1.33
Manalapan Montessori NR Private PK, K-1 11 1.41
Manalapan Montessori NR Private PK, K-1 11 1.41
Milford Brook Elementary School 8 Public K-6 515 1.56
Clark Mills Elementary School 8 Public K-5 477 1.71

Nearest middle schools

Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 1.33
New Jersey Training School NR Public 8-12 0 3.01
Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School 7 Public 7-8 1,174 3.16
Academy Learning Center NR Public PK, K-12 128 3.86
Jonas Salk Middle School 6 Public 6-8 903 4.12

Nearest high schools

Yeshiva Tiferes Naftoli Of Central New Jersey NR Private 9-12 30 1.19
Manalapan High School 6 Public 9-12 1,722 2.81