Monmouth County  »  07726  »  Pine Brook Rd  »  322 Pine Brook Rd

322 Pine Brook Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

322 Pine Brook Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 322 Pine Brook Road, Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Manalapan Township
Block 402
Lot 37
Neighborhood Whittier Oaks

Sales & Tax Overview for 322 Pine Brook Road, Englishtown

Sale date 06/12/2017
Sale price $435,000
Current property tax $10,714

Lot & Building Information for 322 Pine Brook Road, Englishtown

Building sqft 1,910
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.458
Year built 1968

Bike Score

Zoning district R-20 Single Family (R-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 322 Pine Brook Road, Englishtown

• • Improvements for 322 Pine Brook Road, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 322 Pine Brook Road, Englishtown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 322 Pine Brook Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726?

322 Pine Brook Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 1968 and has a total of 1,910 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 322 Pine Brook Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $634,700, the tax amount paid for 322 Pine Brook Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 is $11,138.

When was 322 Pine Brook Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 last sold and what was the last sale price?

322 Pine Brook Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was last sold in 06/12/2017 for $435,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 322 Pine Brook Road, Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 322 Pine Brook Road, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/12/2017 $435,000
12/03/2008 $395,000
09/07/2001 $294,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 322 Pine Brook Road, Englishtown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 322 Pine Brook Road, Englishtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/18/2022 - D
10/11/2022 - R
Mortgage 07/08/2062
04/27/2020 - D
05/08/2020 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2050
06/20/2017 - D
10/17/2017 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2047
06/12/2017 - D
10/17/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/12/2017 - D
10/17/2017 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
12/03/2008 - D
12/26/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/07/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 322 Pine Brook Road, Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for 322 Pine Brook Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,460
Current property tax $10,714
Market value $634,700

Assessment History for 322 Pine Brook Road, Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 322 Pine Brook Road, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $601,400 $601,400 1.648 $9,911 +1.85%
2023 $598,100 $598,100 1.627 $9,731 +0.44%
2022 $553,600 $553,600 1.75 $9,688 +5.60%
2021 $451,500 $451,500 2.032 $9,174 +1.20%
2020 $451,500 $451,500 2.008 $9,066 +3.76%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 322 Pine Brook Road, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 322 Pine Brook Road, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 0.47
Manalapan Montessori NR Private PK, K-1 11 1.18
Manalapan Montessori NR Private PK, K-1 11 1.18
Taylor Mills Elementary School 8 Public K-6 558 1.70
Milford Brook Elementary School 8 Public K-6 515 1.73

Nearest middle schools

Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 0.47
Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School 7 Public 7-8 1,174 3.15
Marlboro Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,004 3.25
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 4.06
New Jersey Training School NR Public 8-12 0 4.25

Nearest high schools

Manalapan High School 6 Public 9-12 1,722 2.36
Yeshiva Tiferes Naftoli Of Central New Jersey NR Private 9-12 30 2.37