Monmouth County  »  07726  »  Galahad Dr  »  2 Galahad Dr

2 Galahad Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

2 Galahad Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Galahad Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Galahad Drive, Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Manalapan Township
Block 407
Lot 7
Neighborhood Whittier Oaks

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Galahad Drive, Englishtown

Sale date 12/21/2012
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,868

Lot & Building Information for 2 Galahad Drive, Englishtown

Building sqft 1,628
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.737
Year built 1968

Bike Score

Zoning district R-20 Single Family (R-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Galahad Drive, Englishtown

• • Improvements for 2 Galahad Drive, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Galahad Drive, Englishtown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Galahad Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726?

2 Galahad Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 1968 and has a total of 1,628 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Galahad Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $661,900, the tax amount paid for 2 Galahad Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 is $11,616.

When was 2 Galahad Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Galahad Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was last sold in 12/21/2012 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Galahad Drive, Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Galahad Drive, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/21/2012 $1
11/21/2012 $335,000
12/05/2011 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Galahad Drive, Englishtown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Galahad Drive, Englishtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/11/2020 - D
09/21/2020 - R
Mortgage 09/16/2035
04/30/2018 - D
05/11/2018 - R
Mortgage 05/04/2033
12/21/2012 - D
04/02/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/21/2012 - D
11/29/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/05/2011 - D
12/09/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/10/2010 - D
11/16/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/19/2004 - D
09/13/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/30/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Galahad Drive, Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Galahad Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,616
Current property tax $11,868
Market value $661,900

Assessment History for 2 Galahad Drive, Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Galahad Drive, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $661,900 $661,900 1.755 $11,616 +12.37%
2024 $627,300 $627,300 1.648 $10,338 +2.52%
2023 $619,800 $619,800 1.627 $10,084 +0.44%
2022 $573,700 $573,700 1.75 $10,040 +11.23%
2021 $444,200 $444,200 2.032 $9,026 +1.20%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Galahad Drive, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Galahad Drive, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 0.77
Manalapan Montessori NR Private PK, K-1 11 0.87
Manalapan Montessori NR Private PK, K-1 11 0.87
Asher Holmes Elementary School 10 Public 1-5 447 1.92
Milford Brook Elementary School 8 Public K-6 515 1.93

Nearest middle schools

Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 0.77
Marlboro Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,004 3.21
Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School 7 Public 7-8 1,174 3.41
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 4.13
New Jersey Training School NR Public 8-12 0 4.14

Nearest high schools

Yeshiva Tiferes Naftoli Of Central New Jersey NR Private 9-12 30 2.19
Manalapan High School 6 Public 9-12 1,722 2.66