5 Apollo Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information
5 Apollo Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Apollo Road, Englishtown |
| Zip code | 07726 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Manalapan Township |
| Block | 414 |
| Lot | 18 |
| Neighborhood | Whittier Oaks |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Apollo Road, Englishtown
| Sale date | 10/22/2010 |
| Sale price | $483,500 |
| Current property tax | $14,507 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Apollo Road, Englishtown
| Building sqft | 3,397 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.492 |
| Year built | 1975 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 5 Apollo Road, Englishtown
- • Improvements for 5 Apollo Road, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Apollo Road, Englishtown
5 Apollo Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 1975 and has a total of 3,397 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5 Apollo Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $859,400, the tax amount paid for 5 Apollo Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 is $15,082.
When was 5 Apollo Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 last sold and what was the last sale price?5 Apollo Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was last sold in 10/22/2010 for $483,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Apollo Road, Englishtown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Apollo Road, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 5 Apollo Road, Englishtown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 5 Apollo Road, Englishtown
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Apollo Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $14,163 |
| Current property tax | $14,507 |
| Market value | $859,400 |
Assessment History for 5 Apollo Road, Englishtown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Apollo Road, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $780,200 | $780,200 | 1.648 | $12,858 | +3.15% |
| 2023 | $766,100 | $766,100 | 1.627 | $12,464 | -0.09% |
| 2022 | $712,900 | $712,900 | 1.75 | $12,476 | +3.89% |
| 2021 | $591,000 | $591,000 | 2.032 | $12,009 | +1.20% |
| 2020 | $591,000 | $591,000 | 2.008 | $11,867 | +3.55% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Apollo Road, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Apollo Road, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manalapan Montessori | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 11 | 0.73 |
| Pine Brook Elementary School | 7 | Public | 6 | 580 | 0.96 |
| Milford Brook Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-6 | 515 | 1.96 |
| Asher Holmes Elementary School | 10 | Public | 1-5 | 447 | 1.96 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marlboro Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,004 | 3.38 |
| Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School | 7 | Public | 7-8 | 1,174 | 3.49 |
| New Jersey Training School | NR | Public | 8-12 | 0 | 3.90 |
| Solomon Schechter Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 181 | 4.37 |