3 A Locust Grove Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 A Locust Grove Lane, Englishtown |
| Zip code | 07726 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Manalapan Township |
| Block | 702 |
| Lot | 24 |
| Neighborhood | Gordons Corner - Lafayette Mills |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 A Locust Grove Lane, Englishtown
| Current property tax | $7,626 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 A Locust Grove Lane, Englishtown
| Building class | Public Utility Building (761) |
| Acreage | 0.81 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 3 A Locust Grove Lane, Englishtown
- • Improvements for 3 A Locust Grove Lane, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 A Locust Grove Lane, Englishtown
Assessed at $451,800, the tax amount paid for 3 A Locust Grove Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 is $7,929.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 A Locust Grove Lane, Englishtown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 A Locust Grove Lane, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3 A Locust Grove Lane, Englishtown
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 3 A Locust Grove Lane, Englishtown
Access detailed property tax data for 3 A Locust Grove Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $7,446 |
| Current property tax | $7,626 |
| Market value | $451,800 |
Assessment History for 3 A Locust Grove Lane, Englishtown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 A Locust Grove Lane, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $436,500 | $436,500 | 1.648 | $7,194 | +15.89% |
| 2023 | $381,500 | $381,500 | 1.627 | $6,207 | -1.88% |
| 2022 | $361,500 | $361,500 | 1.75 | $6,326 | -1.35% |
| 2021 | $315,600 | $315,600 | 2.032 | $6,413 | +1.20% |
| 2020 | $315,600 | $315,600 | 2.008 | $6,337 | +6.25% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 A Locust Grove Lane, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 A Locust Grove Lane, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lafayette Mills Elementary School | 9 | Public | 1-5 | 445 | 1.24 |
| Pine Brook Elementary School | 7 | Public | 6 | 580 | 1.31 |
| Frank J Dugan School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 649 | 1.65 |
| Manalapan Montessori | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 11 | 1.80 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marlboro Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,004 | 2.32 |
| Solomon Schechter Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 181 | 2.92 |
| Collier High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 181 | 3.65 |
| Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School | 7 | Public | 7-8 | 1,174 | 3.70 |