Monmouth County  »  07726  »  Wickatunk Rd  »  18 Wickatunk Rd

18 Wickatunk Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Wickatunk Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Wickatunk Road, Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Manalapan Township
Block 705
Lot 43
Neighborhood Gordons Corner - Lafayette Mills

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Wickatunk Road, Englishtown

Sale date 01/03/2019
Sale price $65,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,917

Lot & Building Information for 18 Wickatunk Road, Englishtown

Building sqft 1,960
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.556 i
Year built 1962

Bike Score

Zoning district R-20 Single Family (R-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 18 Wickatunk Road, Englishtown

• • Improvements for 18 Wickatunk Road, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Wickatunk Road, Englishtown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18 Wickatunk Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726?

18 Wickatunk Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,960 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18 Wickatunk Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $587,500, the tax amount paid for 18 Wickatunk Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 is $10,310.

When was 18 Wickatunk Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18 Wickatunk Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was last sold in 01/03/2019 for $65,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Wickatunk Road, Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Wickatunk Road, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/03/2019 $65,000
04/16/2015 $58,800
04/16/2015 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18 Wickatunk Road, Englishtown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18 Wickatunk Road, Englishtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/02/2021 - D
07/14/2021 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2041
01/03/2019 - D
03/20/2019 - R
Mortgage
01/03/2019 - D
03/20/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
04/16/2015 - D
05/06/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/16/2015 - D
05/06/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/02/2013 - D
01/07/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/27/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Wickatunk Road, Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Wickatunk Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,682
Current property tax $9,917
Market value $587,500

Assessment History for 18 Wickatunk Road, Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Wickatunk Road, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $531,200 $531,200 1.648 $8,754 +12.10%
2023 $480,000 $480,000 1.627 $7,810 -1.03%
2022 $450,900 $450,900 1.75 $7,891 -0.51%
2021 $390,300 $390,300 2.032 $7,931 +1.20%
2020 $390,300 $390,300 2.008 $7,837 +14.02%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Wickatunk Road, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Wickatunk Road, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 1.38
Lafayette Mills Elementary School 9 Public 1-5 445 1.42
Frank J Dugan School 7 Public K-5 649 1.61
Manalapan Montessori NR Private PK, K-1 11 1.66
Manalapan Montessori NR Private PK, K-1 11 1.66

Nearest middle schools

Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 1.38
Marlboro Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,004 2.20
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 2.91
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 3.50
Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School 7 Public 7-8 1,174 3.85

Nearest high schools

Manalapan High School 6 Public 9-12 1,722 2.81
Marlboro High School 7 Public 9-12 1,816 2.94
Yeshiva Tiferes Naftoli Of Central New Jersey NR Private 9-12 30 3.42