Monmouth County  »  07726  »  Heather Dr  »  10 Heather Dr

10 Heather Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Heather Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Heather Drive, Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Manalapan Township
Block 709
Lot 7
Neighborhood Gordons Corner - Lafayette Mills

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Heather Drive, Englishtown

Sale date 03/10/2025
Sale price $900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,287

Lot & Building Information for 10 Heather Drive, Englishtown

Building sqft 3,011
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.893
Year built 1962

Bike Score

Zoning district R-20 Single Family (R-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 10 Heather Drive, Englishtown

• • Improvements for 10 Heather Drive, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Heather Drive, Englishtown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Heather Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726?

10 Heather Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 1962 and has a total of 3,011 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Heather Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $846,400, the tax amount paid for 10 Heather Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 is $14,854.

When was 10 Heather Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Heather Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was last sold in 03/10/2025 for $900,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Heather Drive, Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Heather Drive, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/10/2025 $900,000
05/06/2024 $595,000
06/28/1990 $213,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Heather Drive, Englishtown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Heather Drive, Englishtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/16/2025 - R
03/10/2025 - D
03/13/2025 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2055
03/10/2025 - D
03/13/2025 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
05/06/2024 - D
05/08/2024 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
06/28/1990 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Heather Drive, Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Heather Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,949
Current property tax $14,287
Market value $846,400

Assessment History for 10 Heather Drive, Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Heather Drive, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $718,800 $718,800 1.648 $11,846 +11.21%
2023 $654,700 $654,700 1.627 $10,652 -1.28%
2022 $616,600 $616,600 1.75 $10,791 -1.02%
2021 $536,500 $536,500 2.032 $10,902 +1.20%
2020 $536,500 $536,500 2.008 $10,773 +6.42%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Heather Drive, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Heather Drive, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lafayette Mills Elementary School 9 Public 1-5 445 1.40
Frank J Dugan School 7 Public K-5 649 1.43
Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 1.56
Asher Holmes Elementary School 10 Public 1-5 447 1.61
Robertsville Elementary School 7 Public 1-5 461 1.74

Nearest middle schools

Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 1.56
Marlboro Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,004 2.03
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 2.74
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 3.34
Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK-8 91 3.98

Nearest high schools

Marlboro High School 7 Public 9-12 1,816 2.76
Manalapan High School 6 Public 9-12 1,722 2.95
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 3.34
Yeshiva Tiferes Naftoli Of Central New Jersey NR Private 9-12 30 3.57
Freehold Borough High School 5 Public 9-12 1,409 3.88

Neighbors for 10 Heather Drive, Englishtown

Here are the neighbors for 10 Heather Drive, Englishtown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Highland Dr, Englishtown 1,753 11/21/2017 $380,000
5 Juniper Ave, Englishtown 1,700 03/19/2007 $382,500
7 Juniper Ave, Englishtown 2,119 08/11/2003 $375,000
9 Juniper Ave, Englishtown 2,800 03/14/2007 $450,000
16 Highland Dr, Englishtown 1,272 07/11/2023 $606,000
1 Sugar Maple Ave, Englishtown 2,092 11/19/2025 $1
11 Juniper Ave, Englishtown 2,147 01/03/2025 $810,000
3 Sugar Maple Ave, Englishtown 2,392 11/04/2025 $779,000
13 Juniper Ave, Englishtown 1,960 09/09/2021 $536,000
12 Heather Dr, Englishtown 1,960 10/07/2016 $432,450
1 Juniper Ave, Englishtown 1,620 01/23/2002 $270,000
15 Juniper Ave, Englishtown 2,347 07/02/2015 $378,000
4 Highland Dr, Englishtown 1,960 02/26/2010 $368,000
10 Highland Dr, Englishtown 2,560 05/10/1999 $205,000
8 Highland Dr, Englishtown 2,347 05/19/1986 $155,000
5 Sugar Maple Ave, Englishtown 1,960
12 Highland Dr, Englishtown 1,960 10/03/2007 $387,500
22 Highland Dr, Englishtown 1,700 06/11/2007 $442,500
3 Juniper Ave, Englishtown 1,843 06/25/2019 $1
2 Highland Dr, Englishtown 2,116 03/13/2014 $320,000