5 Micki Terrace, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information
5 Micki Terrace, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Micki Terrace, Englishtown |
| Zip code | 07726 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Manalapan Township |
| Block | 714 |
| Lot | 3 |
| Neighborhood | Gordons Corner - Lafayette Mills |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Micki Terrace, Englishtown
| Sale date | 08/19/1981 |
| Sale price | $99,390 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $12,564 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Micki Terrace, Englishtown
| Building sqft | 2,172 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.62 |
| Year built | 1984 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 5 Micki Terrace, Englishtown
- • Improvements for 5 Micki Terrace, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Micki Terrace, Englishtown
5 Micki Terrace, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 1984 and has a total of 2,172 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5 Micki Terrace, Englishtown, NJ 07726 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $744,300, the tax amount paid for 5 Micki Terrace, Englishtown, NJ 07726 is $13,062.
When was 5 Micki Terrace, Englishtown, NJ 07726 last sold and what was the last sale price?5 Micki Terrace, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was last sold in 08/19/1981 for $99,390.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Micki Terrace, Englishtown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Micki Terrace, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/19/1981 | $99,390 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 5 Micki Terrace, Englishtown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 5 Micki Terrace, Englishtown
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Micki Terrace, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $12,266 |
| Current property tax | $12,564 |
| Market value | $744,300 |
Assessment History for 5 Micki Terrace, Englishtown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Micki Terrace, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $677,900 | $677,900 | 1.648 | $11,172 | +3.27% |
| 2023 | $664,900 | $664,900 | 1.627 | $10,818 | +4.90% |
| 2022 | $589,300 | $589,300 | 1.75 | $10,313 | +3.51% |
| 2021 | $490,300 | $490,300 | 2.032 | $9,963 | +1.20% |
| 2020 | $490,300 | $490,300 | 2.008 | $9,845 | +4.50% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Micki Terrace, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Micki Terrace, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lafayette Mills Elementary School | 9 | Public | 1-5 | 445 | 1.02 |
| Frank J Dugan School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 649 | 1.05 |
| Marlboro Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 493 | 1.50 |
| Pine Brook Elementary School | 7 | Public | 6 | 580 | 1.96 |
| Asher Holmes Elementary School | 10 | Public | 1-5 | 447 | 2.02 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marlboro Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,004 | 1.87 |
| Solomon Schechter Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 181 | 2.25 |
| Collier High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 181 | 3.29 |
| Shalom Torah Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 91 | 4.08 |