Monmouth County  »  07726  »  Livingston Ln  »  32 Livingston Ln

32 Livingston Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 Livingston Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 Livingston Lane, Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Manalapan Township
Block 903
Lot 3
Neighborhood Monmouth Heights at Manalapan

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Livingston Lane, Englishtown

Sale date 11/16/2015
Sale price $430,000
Current property tax $12,552

Lot & Building Information for 32 Livingston Lane, Englishtown

Building sqft 1,986
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.643 i
Year built 1967

Bike Score

Zoning district R-20 Single Family (R-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 32 Livingston Lane, Englishtown

• • Improvements for 32 Livingston Lane, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 Livingston Lane, Englishtown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 32 Livingston Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726?

32 Livingston Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 1967 and has a total of 1,986 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 32 Livingston Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $743,600, the tax amount paid for 32 Livingston Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 is $13,050.

When was 32 Livingston Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 last sold and what was the last sale price?

32 Livingston Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was last sold in 11/16/2015 for $430,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 Livingston Lane, Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Livingston Lane, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/16/2015 $430,000
07/06/2015 $1
09/13/2001 $262,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 32 Livingston Lane, Englishtown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 32 Livingston Lane, Englishtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/27/2020 - D
08/06/2020 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2059
11/16/2015 - D
01/27/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/06/2015 - D
07/16/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/13/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32 Livingston Lane, Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for 32 Livingston Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,255
Current property tax $12,552
Market value $743,600

Assessment History for 32 Livingston Lane, Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Livingston Lane, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $686,100 $686,100 1.648 $11,307 +8.21%
2023 $642,200 $642,200 1.627 $10,449 +0.99%
2022 $591,200 $591,200 1.75 $10,346 +1.87%
2021 $499,800 $499,800 2.032 $10,156 +1.20%
2020 $499,800 $499,800 2.008 $10,036 +14.07%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Livingston Lane, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Livingston Lane, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lafayette Mills Elementary School 9 Public 1-5 445 0.45
Frank J Dugan School 7 Public K-5 649 1.43
Marlboro Elementary School 7 Public K-5 493 1.90
C. Richard Applegate Elementary School 7 Public K-5 366 1.91
Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 1.92

Nearest middle schools

Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 1.92
Marlboro Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,004 2.37
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 2.42
St. Rose of Lima School NR Private PK-8 228 3.65
Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School 7 Public 7-8 1,174 3.78

Nearest high schools

Manalapan High School 6 Public 9-12 1,722 2.60
Marlboro High School 7 Public 9-12 1,816 2.86
Freehold Borough High School 5 Public 9-12 1,409 2.89