Monmouth County  »  07726  »  Colonial CT  »  9 Colonial CT

9 Colonial Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Colonial Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Colonial Court, Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Manalapan Township
Block 906
Lot 19
Neighborhood Monmouth Heights at Manalapan

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Colonial Court, Englishtown

Current property tax $13,310

Lot & Building Information for 9 Colonial Court, Englishtown

Building sqft 2,720
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.587
Year built 1968

Bike Score

Zoning district R-20 Single Family (R-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 9 Colonial Court, Englishtown

• • Improvements for 9 Colonial Court, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Colonial Court, Englishtown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Colonial Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726?

9 Colonial Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 1968 and has a total of 2,720 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Colonial Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $756,300, the tax amount paid for 9 Colonial Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 is $13,273.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Colonial Court, Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Colonial Court, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 Colonial Court, Englishtown

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 9 Colonial Court, Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Colonial Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,273
Current property tax $13,310
Market value $756,300

Assessment History for 9 Colonial Court, Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Colonial Court, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $756,300 $756,300 1.755 $13,273 +17.73%
2024 $684,100 $684,100 1.648 $11,274 +5.66%
2023 $655,800 $655,800 1.627 $10,670 +3.92%
2022 $586,700 $586,700 1.75 $10,267 -0.50%
2021 $507,800 $507,800 2.032 $10,318 +1.20%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Colonial Court, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Colonial Court, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lafayette Mills Elementary School 9 Public 1-5 445 0.74
Frank J Dugan School 7 Public K-5 649 1.22
Marlboro Elementary School 7 Public K-5 493 1.68
Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 1.93
Kinderland Daycare & Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 30 2.13

Nearest middle schools

Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 1.93
Marlboro Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,004 2.11
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 2.31
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 3.55
St. Rose of Lima School NR Private PK-8 228 3.90

Nearest high schools

Marlboro High School 7 Public 9-12 1,816 2.65
Manalapan High School 6 Public 9-12 1,722 2.81
Freehold Borough High School 5 Public 9-12 1,409 3.12