4 Kelton Place, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information
4 Kelton Place, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Kelton Place, Englishtown |
| Zip code | 07726 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Manalapan Township |
| Block | 1102 |
| Lot | 9 |
| Neighborhood | Gordons Corner - Lafayette Mills |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Kelton Place, Englishtown
| Sale date | 11/25/2024 |
| Sale price | $1,000,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $7,913 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Kelton Place, Englishtown
| Building sqft | 3,245 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.703
|
| Year built | 1973 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 4 Kelton Place, Englishtown
- • Improvements for 4 Kelton Place, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Kelton Place, Englishtown
4 Kelton Place, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 1973 and has a total of 3,245 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Kelton Place, Englishtown, NJ 07726 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $441,300, the tax amount paid for 4 Kelton Place, Englishtown, NJ 07726 is $7,744.
When was 4 Kelton Place, Englishtown, NJ 07726 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Kelton Place, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was last sold in 11/25/2024 for $1,000,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Kelton Place, Englishtown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Kelton Place, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4 Kelton Place, Englishtown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Kelton Place, Englishtown
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Kelton Place, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $7,745 |
| Current property tax | $7,913 |
| Market value | $441,300 |
Assessment History for 4 Kelton Place, Englishtown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Kelton Place, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $441,300 | $441,300 | 1.755 | $7,745 | +16.67% |
| 2024 | $402,800 | $402,800 | 1.648 | $6,638 | -53.31% |
| 2023 | $873,800 | $873,800 | 1.627 | $14,217 | +0.27% |
| 2022 | $810,200 | $810,200 | 1.75 | $14,179 | +7.07% |
| 2021 | $651,700 | $651,700 | 2.032 | $13,243 | +1.20% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Kelton Place, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Kelton Place, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pine Brook Elementary School | 7 | Public | 6 | 580 | 0.87 |
| Lafayette Mills Elementary School | 9 | Public | 1-5 | 445 | 1.17 |
| Taylor Mills Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-6 | 558 | 1.75 |
| Daws Early Learning Center | NR | Public | PK, K | 348 | 1.95 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marlboro Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,004 | 2.96 |
| Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School | 7 | Public | 7-8 | 1,174 | 3.04 |
| Solomon Schechter Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 181 | 3.40 |
| St. Rose of Lima School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 228 | 4.29 |