Monmouth County  »  07726  »  Gordons Corner Rd  »  200 Gordons Corner Rd

200 Gordons Corner Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

200 Gordons Corner Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 200 Gordons Corner Road, Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Manalapan Township
Block 1207
Lot 21.05
Neighborhood Gordons Corner - Lafayette Mills

Sales & Tax Overview for 200 Gordons Corner Road, Englishtown

Current property tax $218,020

Lot & Building Information for 200 Gordons Corner Road, Englishtown

Building class Store-Shopping Center (733)
Acreage 9.45
Year built 1975

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 200 Gordons Corner Road, Englishtown

• • Improvements for 200 Gordons Corner Road, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 200 Gordons Corner Road, Englishtown

How many square feet does 200 Gordons Corner Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 have?

This Store-Shopping Center (733) located at 200 Gordons Corner Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 has a total of 59,055 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 200 Gordons Corner Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726?

200 Gordons Corner Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $12,915,900.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Sale in 200 Gordons Corner Road, Englishtown

No photo available
Gordons Corner Plaza
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 09/30/2025
Last updated 05/13/2026
Lot size 9.45 Acre

Opportunity to acquire this 2,600 square foot double unit in Gordons Corner Plaza. Exceptional move in ready General/Medical office condominium . Former chiropractic and physical therapy office with a history of longstanding success. Ownership relocated out of state. Large reception and waiting area, expansive bull pen, 5 treatment/exam rooms and one private doctors office. Two in suite bathrooms. Fully renovated , on site professional management, new roof, interior and exterior signage.

View Listing

Brokers

Eric Starker
Active Listings For This Property:
For Sale No photo available
Gordons Corner Plaza
200 Gordons Corner Road, Englishtown
Property Medical Office
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price $0
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 200 Gordons Corner Road, Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 Gordons Corner Road, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 200 Gordons Corner Road, Englishtown

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 200 Gordons Corner Road, Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for 200 Gordons Corner Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $212,854
Current property tax $218,020
Market value $12,915,900

Assessment History for 200 Gordons Corner Road, Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 Gordons Corner Road, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $12,479,100 $12,479,100 1.648 $205,656 +1.29%
2023 $12,479,100 $12,479,100 1.627 $203,035 -2.87%
2022 $11,945,000 $11,945,000 1.75 $209,038 -6.95%
2021 $11,055,500 $11,055,500 2.032 $224,648 +1.20%
2020 $11,055,500 $11,055,500 2.008 $221,994 +0.85%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 44,698
Median age 44
Average household income $183,015
Family households 76.3%
Occupied housing units 16,379
Owner occupied units 87.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $601,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $608,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200 Gordons Corner Road, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200 Gordons Corner Road, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 200 Gordons Corner Road, Englishtown

Here are the neighbors for 200 Gordons Corner Road, Englishtown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Glen Wood CT, Englishtown 3,998 04/26/2010 $700,000
6 Green Ridge Dr, Englishtown 3,948 11/04/1994 $359,000
7 Glen Wood CT, Englishtown 3,993 10/12/1994 $350,000
5 Glen Wood CT, Englishtown 3,963 01/28/2019 $850,000
1 Glen Wood CT, Englishtown 3,555 09/05/2018 $735,000
12 Glen Wood CT, Englishtown 4,458 12/28/2022 $1
2 Green Ridge Dr, Englishtown 3,972 06/20/2012 $600,000