Monmouth County  »  07726  »  Pease Rd  »  227 Pease Rd

227 Pease Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

227 Pease Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

227 Pease Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 227 Pease Road, Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Manalapan Township
Block 1301
Lot 4.04

Sales & Tax Overview for 227 Pease Road, Englishtown

Sale date 08/06/2007
Sale price $517,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,027

Lot & Building Information for 227 Pease Road, Englishtown

Building sqft 2,430
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.87
Year built 2007

Bike Score

Zoning district R-20 Single Family (R-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 227 Pease Road, Englishtown

• • Improvements for 227 Pease Road, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 227 Pease Road, Englishtown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 227 Pease Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726?

227 Pease Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 2007 and has a total of 2,430 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 227 Pease Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $670,800, the tax amount paid for 227 Pease Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 is $11,772.

When was 227 Pease Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 last sold and what was the last sale price?

227 Pease Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was last sold in 08/06/2007 for $517,900.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 227 Pease Road, Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 227 Pease Road, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/06/2007 $517,900
05/12/2006 $195,000
10/14/2005 $180,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 227 Pease Road, Englishtown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 227 Pease Road, Englishtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/29/2023 - D
10/06/2023 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2053
08/06/2007 - D
03/11/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/12/2006 - D
05/24/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/14/2005 - D
11/11/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/08/1989 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 227 Pease Road, Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for 227 Pease Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,773
Current property tax $12,027
Market value $670,800

Assessment History for 227 Pease Road, Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 227 Pease Road, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $670,800 $670,800 1.755 $11,773 +15.82%
2024 $616,800 $616,800 1.648 $10,165 +3.10%
2023 $606,000 $606,000 1.627 $9,860 -5.64%
2022 $597,100 $597,100 1.75 $10,449 -0.28%
2021 $515,700 $515,700 2.032 $10,479 +1.20%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 227 Pease Road, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 227 Pease Road, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 0.76
Manalapan Montessori NR Private PK, K-1 11 1.03
Manalapan Montessori NR Private PK, K-1 11 1.03
Milford Brook Elementary School 8 Public K-6 515 1.65
Daws Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K 348 1.72

Nearest middle schools

Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 0.76
Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School 7 Public 7-8 1,174 3.19
Marlboro Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,004 3.61
New Jersey Training School NR Public 8-12 0 3.76
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 4.53

Nearest high schools

Yeshiva Tiferes Naftoli Of Central New Jersey NR Private 9-12 30 1.86