Monmouth County  »  07726  »  Lenape Ln  »  12 Lenape Ln

12 Lenape Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

12 Lenape Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Lenape Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Lenape Lane, Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Manalapan Township
Block 1302
Lot 24

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Lenape Lane, Englishtown

Sale date 03/25/2015
Sale price $582,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,753

Lot & Building Information for 12 Lenape Lane, Englishtown

Building sqft 3,111
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.542
Year built 1991

Bike Score

Zoning district R-20 Single Family (R-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 12 Lenape Lane, Englishtown

• • Improvements for 12 Lenape Lane, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Lenape Lane, Englishtown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12 Lenape Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726?

12 Lenape Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 1991 and has a total of 3,111 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12 Lenape Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,051,700, the tax amount paid for 12 Lenape Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 is $18,457.

When was 12 Lenape Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12 Lenape Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was last sold in 12/23/2025 for $1,200,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Lenape Lane, Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Lenape Lane, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/25/2015 $582,000
06/13/2014 $395,100
08/10/2007 $695,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12 Lenape Lane, Englishtown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12 Lenape Lane, Englishtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/25/2020 - D
07/02/2020 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2036
03/25/2015 - D
04/20/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/13/2014 - D
11/06/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/10/2007 - D
08/29/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/17/1991 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Lenape Lane, Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Lenape Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $17,332
Current property tax $17,753
Market value $1,051,700

Assessment History for 12 Lenape Lane, Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Lenape Lane, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $963,100 $963,100 1.648 $15,872 +8.67%
2023 $897,700 $897,700 1.627 $14,606 +5.73%
2022 $789,400 $789,400 1.75 $13,815 +5.90%
2021 $642,000 $642,000 2.032 $13,045 +1.20%
2020 $642,000 $642,000 2.008 $12,891 +2.27%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Lenape Lane, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Lenape Lane, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 0.55
Milford Brook Elementary School 8 Public K-6 515 1.19
Daws Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K 348 1.26
Daws Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K 348 1.26
Clark Mills Elementary School 8 Public K-5 477 1.26

Nearest middle schools

Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 0.55
Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School 7 Public 7-8 1,174 2.73
New Jersey Training School NR Public 8-12 0 3.70
Marlboro Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,004 3.90
Academy Learning Center NR Public PK, K-12 128 4.59

Nearest high schools

Yeshiva Tiferes Naftoli Of Central New Jersey NR Private 9-12 30 1.99