Monmouth County  »  07726  »  Mohawk Ln  »  6 Mohawk Ln

6 Mohawk Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

6 Mohawk Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Mohawk Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Mohawk Lane, Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Manalapan Township
Block 1304
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Mohawk Lane, Englishtown

Sale date 01/08/2015
Sale price $600,000
Current property tax $16,797

Lot & Building Information for 6 Mohawk Lane, Englishtown

Building sqft 3,084
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.473
Year built 1987

Bike Score

Zoning district R-20 Single Family (R-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 6 Mohawk Lane, Englishtown

• • Improvements for 6 Mohawk Lane, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Mohawk Lane, Englishtown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Mohawk Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726?

6 Mohawk Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 1987 and has a total of 3,084 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Mohawk Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $995,100, the tax amount paid for 6 Mohawk Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 is $17,464.

When was 6 Mohawk Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Mohawk Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was last sold in 01/08/2015 for $600,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Mohawk Lane, Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Mohawk Lane, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/08/2015 $600,000
12/02/1986 $240,790
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Mohawk Lane, Englishtown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6 Mohawk Lane, Englishtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/05/2020 - D
12/16/2020 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2050
01/08/2015 - D
02/03/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/02/1986 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Mohawk Lane, Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Mohawk Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $16,399
Current property tax $16,797
Market value $995,100

Assessment History for 6 Mohawk Lane, Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Mohawk Lane, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $953,800 $953,800 1.648 $15,719 +4.60%
2023 $923,600 $923,600 1.627 $15,027 +5.49%
2022 $814,000 $814,000 1.75 $14,245 +10.29%
2021 $635,600 $635,600 2.032 $12,915 +1.20%
2020 $635,600 $635,600 2.008 $12,763 +4.47%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Mohawk Lane, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Mohawk Lane, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 0.64
Manalapan Montessori NR Private PK, K-1 11 1.25
Manalapan Montessori NR Private PK, K-1 11 1.25
Milford Brook Elementary School 8 Public K-6 515 1.43
Daws Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K 348 1.50

Nearest middle schools

Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 0.64
Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School 7 Public 7-8 1,174 2.97
New Jersey Training School NR Public 8-12 0 3.71
Marlboro Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,004 3.76
Academy Learning Center NR Public PK, K-12 128 4.58

Nearest high schools

Yeshiva Tiferes Naftoli Of Central New Jersey NR Private 9-12 30 1.90