Monmouth County  »  07726  »  Apache Dr  »  78 Apache Dr

78 Apache Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

78 Apache Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

78 Apache Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 78 Apache Drive, Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Manalapan Township
Block 1306
Lot 1.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 78 Apache Drive, Englishtown

Sale date 11/15/2018
Sale price $555,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,303

Lot & Building Information for 78 Apache Drive, Englishtown

Building sqft 3,011
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.38
Year built 1991

Bike Score

Zoning district R-20 Single Family (R-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 78 Apache Drive, Englishtown

• • Improvements for 78 Apache Drive, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 78 Apache Drive, Englishtown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 78 Apache Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726?

78 Apache Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 1991 and has a total of 3,011 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 78 Apache Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $906,600, the tax amount paid for 78 Apache Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 is $15,910.

When was 78 Apache Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 last sold and what was the last sale price?

78 Apache Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was last sold in 11/15/2018 for $555,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 78 Apache Drive, Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 78 Apache Drive, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/15/2018 $555,000
06/04/1992 $266,400
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 78 Apache Drive, Englishtown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 78 Apache Drive, Englishtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/09/2021 - D
06/09/2021 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2051
11/15/2018 - D
11/30/2018 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2048
11/15/2018 - D
11/30/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
06/04/1992 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 78 Apache Drive, Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for 78 Apache Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,941
Current property tax $15,303
Market value $906,600

Assessment History for 78 Apache Drive, Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 78 Apache Drive, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $820,100 $820,100 1.648 $13,515 +8.04%
2023 $768,900 $768,900 1.627 $12,510 +5.61%
2022 $676,900 $676,900 1.75 $11,846 +5.65%
2021 $551,800 $551,800 2.032 $11,213 +1.20%
2020 $551,800 $551,800 2.008 $11,080 -6.50%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 78 Apache Drive, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 78 Apache Drive, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 0.87
Milford Brook Elementary School 8 Public K-6 515 1.24
Daws Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K 348 1.35
Daws Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K 348 1.35
Clark Mills Elementary School 8 Public K-5 477 1.35

Nearest middle schools

Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 0.87
Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School 7 Public 7-8 1,174 2.82
New Jersey Training School NR Public 8-12 0 3.39
Marlboro Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,004 4.11
Academy Learning Center NR Public PK, K-12 128 4.27

Nearest high schools

Yeshiva Tiferes Naftoli Of Central New Jersey NR Private 9-12 30 1.66
Manalapan High School 6 Public 9-12 1,722 2.37