Monmouth County  »  07726  »  Salem CT  »  7 Salem CT

7 Salem Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

7 Salem Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Salem Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Salem Court, Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Manalapan Township
Block 1404
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Salem Court, Englishtown

Sale date 10/20/2010
Sale price $372,500
Current property tax $12,300

Lot & Building Information for 7 Salem Court, Englishtown

Building sqft 2,290
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.243
Year built 1965

Bike Score

Zoning district R-20 Single Family (R-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Salem Court, Englishtown

• • Improvements for 7 Salem Court, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Salem Court, Englishtown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Salem Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726?

7 Salem Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 1965 and has a total of 2,290 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Salem Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $728,700, the tax amount paid for 7 Salem Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 is $12,788.

When was 7 Salem Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Salem Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was last sold in 10/20/2010 for $372,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Salem Court, Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Salem Court, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/20/2010 $372,500

Title Documents for 7 Salem Court, Englishtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/20/2010 - D
10/26/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Salem Court, Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Salem Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,009
Current property tax $12,300
Market value $728,700

Assessment History for 7 Salem Court, Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Salem Court, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $648,900 $648,900 1.648 $10,694 +3.72%
2023 $633,700 $633,700 1.627 $10,310 +5.81%
2022 $556,800 $556,800 1.75 $9,744 -1.19%
2021 $485,300 $485,300 2.032 $9,861 +1.20%
2020 $485,300 $485,300 2.008 $9,745 +3.56%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Salem Court, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Salem Court, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 0.27
Milford Brook Elementary School 8 Public K-6 515 1.29
Taylor Mills Elementary School 8 Public K-6 558 1.30
Daws Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K 348 1.32
Daws Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K 348 1.32

Nearest middle schools

Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 0.27
Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School 7 Public 7-8 1,174 2.75
Marlboro Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,004 3.68
New Jersey Training School NR Public 8-12 0 3.99
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 4.41

Nearest high schools

Manalapan High School 6 Public 9-12 1,722 2.04
Yeshiva Tiferes Naftoli Of Central New Jersey NR Private 9-12 30 2.25
New Jersey Training School NR Public 8-12 0 3.99
Marlboro High School 7 Public 9-12 1,816 4.45
Freehold Borough High School 5 Public 9-12 1,409 4.71

Neighbors for 7 Salem Court, Englishtown

Here are the neighbors for 7 Salem Court, Englishtown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
41 Chesapeake Rd, Englishtown 1,732 04/24/2023 $1
39 Chesapeake Rd, Englishtown 2,079 10/06/2017 $370,000
2 Salem CT, Englishtown 2,679 09/25/2013 $1
117 Old Queens Blvd, Englishtown 1,648 10/31/2014 $421,000
35 Chesapeake Rd, Englishtown 1,960 09/09/2014 $380,000
4 Salem CT, Englishtown 2,140 03/31/1987 $175,000
119 Old Queens Blvd, Englishtown 1,600 12/13/2019 $475,000
115 Old Queens Blvd, Englishtown 1,888 07/22/2021 $540,000
37 Chesapeake Rd, Englishtown 1,888 12/11/2023 $1
26 Winthrop Dr, Englishtown 1,960 08/31/2016 $278,143
24 Winthrop Dr, Englishtown 1,700 09/07/1999 $200,000
5 Salem CT, Englishtown 1,888 09/11/2007 $385,000
3 Salem CT, Englishtown 1,600 09/26/2005 $381,000
29 Chesapeake Rd, Englishtown 2,384 12/05/2025 $1
34 Winthrop Dr, Englishtown 1,700 07/24/2024 $1
43 Chesapeake Rd, Englishtown 1,888 07/27/2012 $1
25 Chesapeake Rd, Englishtown 1,960
8 Salem CT, Englishtown 2,836 08/19/2019 $610,000
6 Salem CT, Englishtown 3,494 06/23/2000 $293,000
20 Winthrop Dr, Englishtown 1,960 11/29/1994 $188,750