Monmouth County  »  07726  »  Sandpiper Dr  »  1 Sandpiper Dr

1 Sandpiper Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Sandpiper Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Sandpiper Drive, Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Manalapan Township
Block 1436
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Sandpiper Drive, Englishtown

Sale date 12/21/2023
Sale price $997,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,305

Lot & Building Information for 1 Sandpiper Drive, Englishtown

Building sqft 2,520
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.697
Year built 1981

Bike Score

Zoning district R-20 Single Family (R-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Sandpiper Drive, Englishtown

• • Improvements for 1 Sandpiper Drive, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Sandpiper Drive, Englishtown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Sandpiper Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726?

1 Sandpiper Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 1981 and has a total of 2,520 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Sandpiper Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $853,600, the tax amount paid for 1 Sandpiper Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 is $14,980.

When was 1 Sandpiper Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Sandpiper Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was last sold in 12/21/2023 for $997,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Sandpiper Drive, Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Sandpiper Drive, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/21/2023 $997,500
07/16/2018 $570,000
01/08/2001 $357,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Sandpiper Drive, Englishtown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Sandpiper Drive, Englishtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/21/2023 - D
12/22/2023 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2054
12/21/2023 - D
12/22/2023 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
05/04/2023 - D
05/11/2023 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2053
07/16/2018 - D
07/26/2018 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2048
07/16/2018 - D
07/26/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
01/08/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Sandpiper Drive, Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Sandpiper Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,981
Current property tax $15,305
Market value $853,600

Assessment History for 1 Sandpiper Drive, Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Sandpiper Drive, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $853,600 $853,600 1.755 $14,981 +22.96%
2024 $739,300 $739,300 1.648 $12,184 +2.68%
2023 $729,300 $729,300 1.627 $11,866 +3.06%
2022 $657,900 $657,900 1.75 $11,513 +1.20%
2021 $559,900 $559,900 2.032 $11,377 +1.20%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Sandpiper Drive, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Sandpiper Drive, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Taylor Mills Elementary School 8 Public K-6 558 0.09
Daws Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K 348 0.26
Daws Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K 348 0.26
Clark Mills Elementary School 8 Public K-5 477 0.27
Milford Brook Elementary School 8 Public K-6 515 0.44

Nearest middle schools

Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 1.19
Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School 7 Public 7-8 1,174 1.52
New Jersey Training School NR Public 8-12 0 4.04
Monroe Township Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,759 4.58
Marlboro Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,004 4.66

Nearest high schools

Manalapan High School 6 Public 9-12 1,722 1.05
Yeshiva Tiferes Naftoli Of Central New Jersey NR Private 9-12 30 2.83