4 Logan Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information
4 Logan Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Logan Lane, Englishtown |
| Zip code | 07726 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Manalapan Township |
| Block | 1600 |
| Lot | 2.01 |
| Neighborhood | Monmouth Heights at Manalapan |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Logan Lane, Englishtown
| Sale date | 06/25/2001 |
| Sale price | $375,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $13,644 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Logan Lane, Englishtown
| Building sqft | 2,602 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.757 |
| Year built | 1984 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 4 Logan Lane, Englishtown
- • Improvements for 4 Logan Lane, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Logan Lane, Englishtown
4 Logan Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 1984 and has a total of 2,602 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Logan Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $808,300, the tax amount paid for 4 Logan Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 is $14,185.
When was 4 Logan Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Logan Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was last sold in 06/25/2001 for $375,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Logan Lane, Englishtown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Logan Lane, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/25/2001 | $375,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 4 Logan Lane, Englishtown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Logan Lane, Englishtown
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Logan Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $13,321 |
| Current property tax | $13,644 |
| Market value | $808,300 |
Assessment History for 4 Logan Lane, Englishtown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Logan Lane, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $700,800 | $700,800 | 1.648 | $11,549 | +2.67% |
| 2023 | $691,400 | $691,400 | 1.627 | $11,249 | +14.68% |
| 2022 | $560,500 | $560,500 | 1.75 | $9,809 | -2.17% |
| 2021 | $493,400 | $493,400 | 2.032 | $10,026 | +1.20% |
| 2020 | $493,400 | $493,400 | 2.008 | $9,907 | -12.51% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Logan Lane, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Logan Lane, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lafayette Mills Elementary School | 9 | Public | 1-5 | 445 | 0.83 |
| Frank J Dugan School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 649 | 0.99 |
| Marlboro Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 493 | 1.46 |
| Kinderland Daycare & Learning Center | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 30 | 1.85 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marlboro Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,004 | 1.95 |
| Solomon Schechter Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 181 | 2.02 |
| Pine Brook Elementary School | 7 | Public | 6 | 580 | 2.23 |
| Collier High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 181 | 3.40 |
| St. Rose of Lima School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 228 | 3.81 |