30 Forman Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information
30 Forman Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 30 Forman Lane, Englishtown |
| Zip code | 07726 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Manalapan Township |
| Block | 1702 |
| Lot | 8 |
| Neighborhood | Monmouth Heights at Marlboro |
Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Forman Lane, Englishtown
| Sale date | 08/01/1997 |
| Sale price | $193,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $11,065 |
Lot & Building Information for 30 Forman Lane, Englishtown
| Building sqft | 1,938 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.737 |
| Year built | 1968 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 30 Forman Lane, Englishtown
- • Improvements for 30 Forman Lane, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 30 Forman Lane, Englishtown
30 Forman Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 1968 and has a total of 1,938 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 30 Forman Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $655,500, the tax amount paid for 30 Forman Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 is $11,504.
When was 30 Forman Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 last sold?30 Forman Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was last sold in 11/26/2003.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 30 Forman Lane, Englishtown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Forman Lane, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/1997 | $193,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 30 Forman Lane, Englishtown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 30 Forman Lane, Englishtown
Access detailed property tax data for 30 Forman Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $10,803 |
| Current property tax | $11,065 |
| Market value | $655,500 |
Assessment History for 30 Forman Lane, Englishtown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Forman Lane, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $591,700 | $591,700 | 1.648 | $9,751 | +4.25% |
| 2023 | $574,900 | $574,900 | 1.627 | $9,354 | -2.20% |
| 2022 | $546,500 | $546,500 | 1.75 | $9,564 | +1.46% |
| 2021 | $463,900 | $463,900 | 2.032 | $9,426 | +1.20% |
| 2020 | $463,900 | $463,900 | 2.008 | $9,315 | +9.20% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Forman Lane, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Forman Lane, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lafayette Mills Elementary School | 9 | Public | 1-5 | 445 | 0.29 |
| C. Richard Applegate Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 366 | 1.28 |
| Frank J Dugan School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 649 | 1.80 |
| Kinderland Daycare & Learning Center | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 30 | 1.85 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pine Brook Elementary School | 7 | Public | 6 | 580 | 2.31 |
| Solomon Schechter Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 181 | 2.47 |
| Marlboro Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,004 | 2.79 |
| St. Rose of Lima School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 228 | 3.02 |