Monmouth County  »  07726  »  Wilson CT  »  6 Wilson CT

6 Wilson Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

6 Wilson Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Wilson Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Wilson Court, Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Manalapan Township
Block 1702
Lot 40
Neighborhood Monmouth Heights at Manalapan

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Wilson Court, Englishtown

Sale date 07/08/2014
Sale price $396,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,161

Lot & Building Information for 6 Wilson Court, Englishtown

Building sqft 2,362
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.435
Year built 1968

Bike Score

Zoning district R-20 Single Family (R-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 6 Wilson Court, Englishtown

• • Improvements for 6 Wilson Court, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Wilson Court, Englishtown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Wilson Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726?

6 Wilson Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 1968 and has a total of 2,362 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Wilson Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $734,000, the tax amount paid for 6 Wilson Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 is $12,881.

When was 6 Wilson Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Wilson Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was last sold in 07/08/2014 for $396,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Wilson Court, Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Wilson Court, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/08/2014 $396,000
03/05/2008 $109,690
09/10/1990 $185,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Wilson Court, Englishtown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Wilson Court, Englishtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/08/2014 - D
07/21/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/05/2008 - D
07/31/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/10/1990 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Wilson Court, Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Wilson Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,882
Current property tax $13,161
Market value $734,000

Assessment History for 6 Wilson Court, Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Wilson Court, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $734,000 $734,000 1.755 $12,882 +20.83%
2024 $646,900 $646,900 1.648 $10,661 +8.52%
2023 $603,800 $603,800 1.627 $9,824 +1.24%
2022 $554,500 $554,500 1.75 $9,704 +2.30%
2021 $466,800 $466,800 2.032 $9,485 +1.20%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Wilson Court, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Wilson Court, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lafayette Mills Elementary School 9 Public 1-5 445 0.35
C. Richard Applegate Elementary School 7 Public K-5 366 1.28
Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 2.12
Frank J Dugan School 7 Public K-5 649 2.13
Kinderland Daycare & Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 30 2.20

Nearest middle schools

Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 2.12
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 2.86
St. Rose of Lima School NR Private PK-8 228 2.99
Marlboro Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,004 3.11
Intermediate School 3 Public 6-8 541 3.17

Nearest high schools

Manalapan High School 6 Public 9-12 1,722 2.13
Freehold Borough High School 5 Public 9-12 1,409 2.34