14 Knox Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information
14 Knox Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 14 Knox Lane, Englishtown |
| Zip code | 07726 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Manalapan Township |
| Block | 1702 |
| Lot | 89 |
| Neighborhood | Monmouth Heights at Manalapan |
Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Knox Lane, Englishtown
| Sale date | 12/14/2017 |
| Sale price | $478,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $10,790 |
Lot & Building Information for 14 Knox Lane, Englishtown
| Building sqft | 1,938 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.459 |
| Year built | 1968 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 14 Knox Lane, Englishtown
- • Improvements for 14 Knox Lane, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 14 Knox Lane, Englishtown
14 Knox Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 1968 and has a total of 1,938 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 14 Knox Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $639,200, the tax amount paid for 14 Knox Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 is $11,217.
When was 14 Knox Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 last sold and what was the last sale price?14 Knox Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was last sold in 12/14/2017 for $478,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 14 Knox Lane, Englishtown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Knox Lane, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 14 Knox Lane, Englishtown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 14 Knox Lane, Englishtown
Access detailed property tax data for 14 Knox Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $10,534 |
| Current property tax | $10,790 |
| Market value | $639,200 |
Assessment History for 14 Knox Lane, Englishtown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Knox Lane, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $570,500 | $570,500 | 1.648 | $9,402 | +4.27% |
| 2023 | $554,200 | $554,200 | 1.627 | $9,017 | -2.14% |
| 2022 | $526,500 | $526,500 | 1.75 | $9,214 | +1.73% |
| 2021 | $445,700 | $445,700 | 2.032 | $9,057 | +1.20% |
| 2020 | $445,700 | $445,700 | 2.008 | $8,950 | +4.91% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Knox Lane, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Knox Lane, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lafayette Mills Elementary School | 9 | Public | 1-5 | 445 | 0.17 |
| C. Richard Applegate Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 366 | 1.37 |
| Frank J Dugan School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 649 | 1.80 |
| Kinderland Daycare & Learning Center | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 30 | 1.95 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pine Brook Elementary School | 7 | Public | 6 | 580 | 2.19 |
| Solomon Schechter Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 181 | 2.54 |
| Marlboro Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,004 | 2.79 |
| St. Rose of Lima School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 228 | 3.11 |