Monmouth County  »  07726  »  Highway 9  »  198 Highway 9

198 Highway 9, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

198 Highway 9, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

198 Highway 9, Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 198 Highway 9, Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Manalapan Township
Block 1710
Lot 40.01
Neighborhood Monmouth Heights at Manalapan

Sales & Tax Overview for 198 Highway 9, Englishtown

Sale date 03/11/2016
Sale price $4,885,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $102,113

Lot & Building Information for 198 Highway 9, Englishtown

Building sqft 38,936
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 3.63

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 198 Highway 9, Englishtown

• • Improvements for 198 Highway 9, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 198 Highway 9, Englishtown

How many sq. ft. does 198 Highway 9, Englishtown, NJ 07726 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 198 Highway 9, Englishtown, NJ 07726 has a total of 38,936 square feet and a current price per square foot of $125.

What is the market value of 198 Highway 9, Englishtown, NJ 07726?

The current market value is $5,695,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 198 Highway 9, Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 198 Highway 9, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/11/2016 $4,885,000
08/05/2010 $1,860,000
12/03/2009 $4,725,380
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 198 Highway 9, Englishtown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 198 Highway 9, Englishtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/11/2016 - D
03/16/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/05/2010 - D
08/24/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/03/2009 - D
12/31/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/05/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 198 Highway 9, Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for 198 Highway 9, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $99,949
Current property tax $102,113
Market value $5,695,100

Assessment History for 198 Highway 9, Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 198 Highway 9, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,695,100 $5,695,100 1.755 $99,949 +10.22%
2024 $5,502,500 $5,502,500 1.648 $90,681 +1.29%
2023 $5,502,500 $5,502,500 1.627 $89,526 -3.52%
2022 $5,302,300 $5,302,300 1.75 $92,790 -5.30%
2021 $4,822,100 $4,822,100 2.032 $97,985 +1.20%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,764
Median age 44.8
Average household income $186,059
Family households 76.6%
Occupied housing units 16,559
Owner occupied units 88.9%
Average number of people per household 2.69
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $643,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $659,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 198 Highway 9, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 198 Highway 9, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 198 Highway 9, Englishtown

Here are the neighbors for 198 Highway 9, Englishtown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Greenfield Rd, Englishtown 2,325 06/08/2023 $611,000
17 Greenfield Rd, Englishtown 2,325 06/25/2019 $1
5 Smallwood Ln, Englishtown 1,938 06/13/2017 $430,000
9 Smallwood Ln, Englishtown 1,986 07/02/2009 $375,000
11 Smallwood Ln, Englishtown 1,699 08/16/2006 $399,000
13 Smallwood Ln, Englishtown 1,938 06/27/1981 $86,700
15 Smallwood Ln, Englishtown 2,402 10/19/2007 $405,000
11 Greenfield Rd, Englishtown 3,109 09/24/1985 $125,490