Monmouth County  »  07726  »  Belaire Ln  »  3 Belaire Ln

3 Belaire Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

3 Belaire Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Belaire Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Belaire Lane, Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Manalapan Township
Block 1803
Lot 31
Neighborhood Monmouth Heights at Manalapan

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Belaire Lane, Englishtown

Sale date 03/01/1996
Sale price $318,225
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,545

Lot & Building Information for 3 Belaire Lane, Englishtown

Building sqft 2,838
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.92
Year built 1995

Bike Score

Zoning district R-20 Single Family (R-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Belaire Lane, Englishtown

• • Improvements for 3 Belaire Lane, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Belaire Lane, Englishtown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Belaire Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726?

3 Belaire Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 1995 and has a total of 2,838 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Belaire Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $978,500, the tax amount paid for 3 Belaire Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 is $17,172.

When was 3 Belaire Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Belaire Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was last sold in 03/01/1996 for $318,225.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Belaire Lane, Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Belaire Lane, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/01/1996 $318,225

Title Documents for 3 Belaire Lane, Englishtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/01/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Belaire Lane, Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Belaire Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $17,173
Current property tax $17,545
Market value $978,500

Assessment History for 3 Belaire Lane, Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Belaire Lane, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $978,500 $978,500 1.755 $17,173 +17.56%
2024 $886,400 $886,400 1.648 $14,608 +2.69%
2023 $874,300 $874,300 1.627 $14,225 +13.65%
2022 $715,200 $715,200 1.75 $12,516 -4.84%
2021 $647,300 $647,300 2.032 $13,153 +1.20%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Belaire Lane, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Belaire Lane, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lafayette Mills Elementary School 9 Public 1-5 445 1.11
Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 1.33
Taylor Mills Elementary School 8 Public K-6 558 1.47
Daws Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K 348 1.75
Daws Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K 348 1.75

Nearest middle schools

Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 1.33
Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School 7 Public 7-8 1,174 2.45
Marlboro Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,004 3.62
St. Rose of Lima School NR Private PK-8 228 3.66
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 3.71

Nearest high schools

Manalapan High School 6 Public 9-12 1,722 1.28
Freehold Borough High School 5 Public 9-12 1,409 3.18