Monmouth County  »  07726  »  Cherry Hill Ln  »  29 Cherry Hill Ln

29 Cherry Hill Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

29 Cherry Hill Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29 Cherry Hill Lane, Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Manalapan Township
Block 1809
Lot 37
Neighborhood Tennent

Sales & Tax Overview for 29 Cherry Hill Lane, Englishtown

Sale date 04/03/2020
Sale price $551,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,779

Lot & Building Information for 29 Cherry Hill Lane, Englishtown

Building sqft 2,368
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.482
Year built 1984

Bike Score

Zoning district R-20 Single Family (R-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 29 Cherry Hill Lane, Englishtown

• • Improvements for 29 Cherry Hill Lane, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29 Cherry Hill Lane, Englishtown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 29 Cherry Hill Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726?

29 Cherry Hill Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 1984 and has a total of 2,368 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 29 Cherry Hill Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $768,500, the tax amount paid for 29 Cherry Hill Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 is $13,487.

When was 29 Cherry Hill Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 last sold and what was the last sale price?

29 Cherry Hill Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was last sold in 04/03/2020 for $551,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29 Cherry Hill Lane, Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29 Cherry Hill Lane, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/03/2020 $551,000
05/21/2018 $515,000
09/13/2010 $208,438
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 29 Cherry Hill Lane, Englishtown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 29 Cherry Hill Lane, Englishtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/05/2021 - D
08/20/2021 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2051
04/03/2020 - D
04/20/2020 - R
Mortgage
04/03/2020 - D
04/20/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/21/2018 - D
05/29/2018 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2048
05/21/2018 - D
05/29/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
09/13/2010 - D
10/06/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/21/1991 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29 Cherry Hill Lane, Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for 29 Cherry Hill Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,487
Current property tax $13,779
Market value $768,500

Assessment History for 29 Cherry Hill Lane, Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29 Cherry Hill Lane, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $768,500 $768,500 1.755 $13,487 +18.27%
2024 $692,000 $692,000 1.648 $11,404 +2.46%
2023 $684,100 $684,100 1.627 $11,130 +2.06%
2022 $623,200 $623,200 1.75 $10,906 +2.78%
2021 $522,200 $522,200 2.032 $10,611 +1.20%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29 Cherry Hill Lane, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29 Cherry Hill Lane, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lafayette Mills Elementary School 9 Public 1-5 445 1.19
Taylor Mills Elementary School 8 Public K-6 558 1.53
Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 1.57
Daws Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K 348 1.83
Daws Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K 348 1.83

Nearest middle schools

Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 1.57
Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School 7 Public 7-8 1,174 2.35
St. Rose of Lima School NR Private PK-8 228 3.45
Intermediate School 3 Public 6-8 541 3.50
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 3.81

Nearest high schools

Manalapan High School 6 Public 9-12 1,722 1.15
Freehold Borough High School 5 Public 9-12 1,409 3.02