Monmouth County  »  07726  »  Darby CT  »  2 Darby CT

2 Darby Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

2 Darby Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Darby Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Darby Court, Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Manalapan Township
Block 1820
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Darby Court, Englishtown

Sale date 04/14/2021
Sale price $850,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,262

Lot & Building Information for 2 Darby Court, Englishtown

Building sqft 3,551
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.73
Year built 1988

Other Property Data for 2 Darby Court, Englishtown

• • Improvements for 2 Darby Court, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Darby Court, Englishtown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Darby Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726?

2 Darby Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 1988 and has a total of 3,551 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Darby Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,081,900, the tax amount paid for 2 Darby Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 is $18,987.

When was 2 Darby Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Darby Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was last sold in 04/14/2021 for $850,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Darby Court, Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Darby Court, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/14/2021 $850,000
10/15/1991 $305,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Darby Court, Englishtown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2 Darby Court, Englishtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/14/2021 - D
05/19/2021 - R
Mortgage 05/07/2054
04/14/2021 - D
04/23/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
10/15/1991 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Darby Court, Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Darby Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $17,830
Current property tax $18,262
Market value $1,081,900

Assessment History for 2 Darby Court, Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Darby Court, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $996,300 $996,300 1.648 $16,419 +8.07%
2023 $933,800 $933,800 1.627 $15,193 +2.14%
2022 $850,000 $850,000 1.75 $14,875 +3.76%
2021 $705,500 $705,500 2.032 $14,336 +1.20%
2020 $705,500 $705,500 2.008 $14,166 -1.86%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Darby Court, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 2 Darby Court, Englishtown

Here are the neighbors for 2 Darby Court, Englishtown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Northwood Cir, Englishtown 2,043 11/18/2022 $665,000
10 Darby CT, Englishtown 3,476 11/10/1988 $335,000
5 Darby CT, Englishtown 3,192 08/30/2002 $546,000
482 Tennent Rd, Englishtown 2,489 05/16/2022 $1
3 Caitlin Way, Englishtown 3,080 09/28/2012 $495,000
6 Darby CT, Englishtown 3,144 06/17/1988 $285,000
1 Darby CT, Englishtown 3,066 06/21/2005 $670,000
11 Darby CT, Englishtown 3,206 07/08/1998 $315,000
9 Caitlin Way, Englishtown 3,666 09/01/1993 $265,000
11 Caitlin Way, Englishtown 3,080 09/15/1997
29 Taylors Mills Rd, Englishtown 3,156 11/29/2001 $308,000
27 Taylors Mills Rd, Englishtown 2,043 02/18/2022 $690,000
25 Taylors Mills Rd, Englishtown 1,907 12/03/2024 $680,000
7 Caitlin Way, Englishtown 3,190 10/13/2015 $585,000
9 Darby CT, Englishtown 3,324 10/28/2013 $567,500
611 Craig Rd, Englishtown 1,128 03/01/2012 $220,000
8 Darby CT, Englishtown 3,210 05/25/1989 $377,800
7 Darby CT, Englishtown 3,504 07/30/2013 $559,500
4 Darby CT, Englishtown 3,066 03/01/2010 $545,000
12 Darby CT, Englishtown 3,466 10/02/2023 $1,235,000