Monmouth County  »  07726  »  Devon Dr  »  50 Devon Dr

50 Devon Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

50 Devon Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

50 Devon Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 50 Devon Drive, Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Manalapan Township
Block 1903
Lot 34
Neighborhood Tennent

Sales & Tax Overview for 50 Devon Drive, Englishtown

Sale date 08/18/1987
Sale price $235,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,013

Lot & Building Information for 50 Devon Drive, Englishtown

Building sqft 2,850
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.31
Year built 1980

Bike Score

Zoning district R-20 Single Family (R-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 50 Devon Drive, Englishtown

• • Improvements for 50 Devon Drive, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 50 Devon Drive, Englishtown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 50 Devon Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726?

50 Devon Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 1980 and has a total of 2,850 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 50 Devon Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $837,300, the tax amount paid for 50 Devon Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 is $14,694.

When was 50 Devon Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 last sold and what was the last sale price?

50 Devon Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was last sold in 08/18/1987 for $235,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 50 Devon Drive, Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50 Devon Drive, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/18/1987 $235,000

Title Documents for 50 Devon Drive, Englishtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/03/2018 - R
08/18/1987 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 50 Devon Drive, Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for 50 Devon Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,695
Current property tax $15,013
Market value $837,300

Assessment History for 50 Devon Drive, Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50 Devon Drive, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $837,300 $837,300 1.755 $14,695 +16.85%
2024 $763,100 $763,100 1.648 $12,576 +2.50%
2023 $754,100 $754,100 1.627 $12,269 +8.51%
2022 $646,100 $646,100 1.75 $11,307 +4.69%
2021 $531,500 $531,500 2.032 $10,800 +1.20%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 50 Devon Drive, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 50 Devon Drive, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Taylor Mills Elementary School 8 Public K-6 558 0.87
Daws Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K 348 1.17
Daws Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K 348 1.17
Clark Mills Elementary School 8 Public K-5 477 1.17
Wemrock Brook School 9 Public K-5 596 1.22

Nearest middle schools

Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School 7 Public 7-8 1,174 1.55
Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 1.55
Intermediate School 3 Public 6-8 541 3.91
St. Rose of Lima School NR Private PK-8 228 3.96
Clifton T. Barkalow Elementary School 5 Public 6-8 661 4.04

Nearest high schools

Manalapan High School 6 Public 9-12 1,722 0.40
Freehold Borough High School 5 Public 9-12 1,409 3.67
Yeshiva Tiferes Naftoli Of Central New Jersey NR Private 9-12 30 3.70
Biotechnology High School 10 Public 9-12 317 4.75
Monmouth Cty Career Cent NR Public 9-12 8 4.83

Neighbors for 50 Devon Drive, Englishtown

Here are the neighbors for 50 Devon Drive, Englishtown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
40 Devon Dr, Englishtown 2,768 01/25/1980 $91,690
34 Devon Dr, Englishtown 1,745 06/30/2017 $450,000
2 Carlisle CT, Englishtown 2,034 08/15/1994 $216,000
38 Devon Dr, Englishtown 1,972 06/29/2015 $407,500
30 Devon Dr, Englishtown 2,134 08/30/1983 $115,000
52 Devon Dr, Englishtown 2,440 07/02/2001 $310,000
4 Carlisle CT, Englishtown 1,801 04/27/1990 $184,000
48 Devon Dr, Englishtown 2,201 10/29/1999 $230,000
44 Devon Dr, Englishtown 2,000 03/27/2002 $332,500
10 Carlisle CT, Englishtown 1,980 09/20/2021 $525,000
46 Devon Dr, Englishtown 2,302 03/04/2024 $752,500
42 Devon Dr, Englishtown 1,992 06/24/1993 $187,500
36 Devon Dr, Englishtown 2,576 10/13/2016 $462,500
8 Carlisle CT, Englishtown 2,326 08/17/2020 $1
11 Carlisle CT, Englishtown 1,838 08/16/2001 $309,200
7 Carlisle CT, Englishtown 1,953 09/18/2021 $595,000
12 Carlisle CT, Englishtown 1,978 07/23/2008 $460,000
9 Carlisle CT, Englishtown 2,118 07/06/2012 $360,000
32 Devon Dr, Englishtown 2,836 11/06/2025 $925,000
6 Carlisle CT, Englishtown 2,843 08/17/1998 $257,000