Monmouth County  »  07726  »  Devon Dr  »  9 Devon Dr

9 Devon Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

9 Devon Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Devon Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Devon Drive, Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Manalapan Township
Block 1904
Lot 33
Neighborhood Tennent

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Devon Drive, Englishtown

Sale date 06/25/2010
Sale price $477,000
Current property tax $13,722

Lot & Building Information for 9 Devon Drive, Englishtown

Building sqft 2,170
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.707
Year built 1980

Bike Score

Zoning district R-20 Single Family (R-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 9 Devon Drive, Englishtown

• • Improvements for 9 Devon Drive, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Devon Drive, Englishtown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Devon Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726?

9 Devon Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 1980 and has a total of 2,170 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Devon Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $812,900, the tax amount paid for 9 Devon Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 is $14,266.

When was 9 Devon Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Devon Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was last sold in 06/25/2010 for $477,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Devon Drive, Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Devon Drive, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/25/2010 $477,000
09/11/1986 $221,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Devon Drive, Englishtown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9 Devon Drive, Englishtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/04/2023 - D
11/14/2023 - R
Mortgage 11/09/2053
11/24/2020 - D
12/10/2020 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2050
04/21/2020 - D
04/24/2020 - R
Mortgage
08/07/2019 - D
08/19/2019 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2049
02/22/2019 - D
03/04/2019 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2039
06/25/2010 - D
09/08/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/11/1986 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Devon Drive, Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Devon Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,397
Current property tax $13,722
Market value $812,900

Assessment History for 9 Devon Drive, Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Devon Drive, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $759,100 $759,100 1.648 $12,510 +2.48%
2023 $750,300 $750,300 1.627 $12,207 +8.52%
2022 $642,800 $642,800 1.75 $11,249 +4.61%
2021 $529,200 $529,200 2.032 $10,753 +1.20%
2020 $529,200 $529,200 2.008 $10,626 +2.25%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Devon Drive, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Devon Drive, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Taylor Mills Elementary School 8 Public K-6 558 1.08
Daws Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K 348 1.38
Daws Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K 348 1.38
Clark Mills Elementary School 8 Public K-5 477 1.39
Yellow Duck Nursery School NR Private PK-K 227 1.43

Nearest middle schools

Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 1.56
Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School 7 Public 7-8 1,174 1.77
Intermediate School 3 Public 6-8 541 3.73
St. Rose of Lima School NR Private PK-8 228 3.76
Clifton T. Barkalow Elementary School 5 Public 6-8 661 3.92

Nearest high schools

Manalapan High School 6 Public 9-12 1,722 0.59
Freehold Borough High School 5 Public 9-12 1,409 3.43
Yeshiva Tiferes Naftoli Of Central New Jersey NR Private 9-12 30 3.83