Monmouth County  »  07726  »  Thomas Dr  »  8 Thomas Dr

8 Thomas Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

8 Thomas Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Thomas Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Thomas Drive, Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Manalapan Township
Block 1908
Lot 4
Neighborhood Tennent

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Thomas Drive, Englishtown

Sale date 04/27/2006
Sale price $565,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,302

Lot & Building Information for 8 Thomas Drive, Englishtown

Building sqft 3,282
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.497
Year built 1981

Bike Score

Zoning district R-20 Single Family (R-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 8 Thomas Drive, Englishtown

• • Improvements for 8 Thomas Drive, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Thomas Drive, Englishtown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Thomas Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726?

8 Thomas Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 1981 and has a total of 3,282 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Thomas Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $906,500, the tax amount paid for 8 Thomas Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 is $15,909.

When was 8 Thomas Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8 Thomas Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was last sold in 04/27/2006 for $565,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Thomas Drive, Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Thomas Drive, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/27/2006 $565,000
11/30/1981 $118,200
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8 Thomas Drive, Englishtown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 8 Thomas Drive, Englishtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/27/2006 - D
05/12/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/30/1981 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Thomas Drive, Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Thomas Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,939
Current property tax $15,302
Market value $906,500

Assessment History for 8 Thomas Drive, Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Thomas Drive, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $827,600 $827,600 1.648 $13,639 +5.62%
2023 $793,700 $793,700 1.627 $12,913 +4.92%
2022 $703,300 $703,300 1.75 $12,308 +4.27%
2021 $580,900 $580,900 2.032 $11,804 +1.20%
2020 $580,900 $580,900 2.008 $11,664 +2.48%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Thomas Drive, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Thomas Drive, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Yellow Duck Nursery School NR Private PK-K 227 1.20
Yellow Duck Nursery School NR Private PK-K 227 1.20
Taylor Mills Elementary School 8 Public K-6 558 1.27
Wemrock Brook School 9 Public K-5 596 1.29
Daws Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K 348 1.57

Nearest middle schools

Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School 7 Public 7-8 1,174 1.64
Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 1.90
Intermediate School 3 Public 6-8 541 3.50
St. Rose of Lima School NR Private PK-8 228 3.57
Clifton T. Barkalow Elementary School 5 Public 6-8 661 3.62

Nearest high schools

Manalapan High School 6 Public 9-12 1,722 0.48
Freehold Borough High School 5 Public 9-12 1,409 3.33