Monmouth County  »  07726  »  Terence Dr  »  4 Terence Dr

4 Terence Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

4 Terence Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Terence Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Terence Drive, Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Manalapan Township
Block 1909
Lot 2
Neighborhood Tennent

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Terence Drive, Englishtown

Sale date 05/18/2021
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,338

Lot & Building Information for 4 Terence Drive, Englishtown

Building sqft 3,247
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.511
Year built 1983

Bike Score

Zoning district R-20 Single Family (R-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 Terence Drive, Englishtown

• • Improvements for 4 Terence Drive, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Terence Drive, Englishtown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Terence Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726?

4 Terence Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 1983 and has a total of 3,247 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Terence Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,078,500, the tax amount paid for 4 Terence Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 is $18,927.

When was 4 Terence Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Terence Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was last sold in 05/18/2021 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Terence Drive, Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Terence Drive, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/18/2021 $1
02/09/2012 $515,000
07/18/2008 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Terence Drive, Englishtown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Terence Drive, Englishtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/29/2025 - R
07/10/2025 - D
07/16/2025 - R
Mortgage
02/28/2022 - R Mortgage Subordinate
05/18/2021 - D
07/09/2021 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2051
05/18/2021 - D
07/09/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
09/23/2019 - D
10/02/2019 - R
Mortgage
01/23/2019 - D
01/30/2019 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2047
06/04/2018 - R
05/03/2018 - D
05/16/2018 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2048
02/09/2012 - D
02/13/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Terence Drive, Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Terence Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $18,928
Current property tax $19,338
Market value $1,078,500

Assessment History for 4 Terence Drive, Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Terence Drive, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,078,500 $1,078,500 1.755 $18,928 +25.84%
2024 $912,700 $912,700 1.648 $15,041 +5.65%
2023 $875,000 $875,000 1.627 $14,236 +4.98%
2022 $774,900 $774,900 1.75 $13,561 +4.34%
2021 $639,600 $639,600 2.032 $12,997 +1.20%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Terence Drive, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Terence Drive, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Yellow Duck Nursery School NR Private PK-K 227 1.13
Yellow Duck Nursery School NR Private PK-K 227 1.13
Wemrock Brook School 9 Public K-5 596 1.22
Taylor Mills Elementary School 8 Public K-6 558 1.25
Daws Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K 348 1.54

Nearest middle schools

Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School 7 Public 7-8 1,174 1.57
Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 1.92
Intermediate School 3 Public 6-8 541 3.54
St. Rose of Lima School NR Private PK-8 228 3.61
Clifton T. Barkalow Elementary School 5 Public 6-8 661 3.63

Nearest high schools

Manalapan High School 6 Public 9-12 1,722 0.42
Freehold Borough High School 5 Public 9-12 1,409 3.38
Yeshiva Tiferes Naftoli Of Central New Jersey NR Private 9-12 30 4.11