4 Eliot Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information
4 Eliot Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Eliot Road, Englishtown |
| Zip code | 07726 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Manalapan Township |
| Block | 2008 |
| Lot | 2.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Eliot Road, Englishtown
| Sale date | 10/12/2012 |
| Sale price | $373,000 |
| Current property tax | $12,214 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Eliot Road, Englishtown
| Building sqft | 2,148 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Year built | 1970 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 4 Eliot Road, Englishtown
- • Improvements for 4 Eliot Road, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Eliot Road, Englishtown
4 Eliot Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 1970 and has a total of 2,148 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Eliot Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $723,600, the tax amount paid for 4 Eliot Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 is $12,699.
When was 4 Eliot Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Eliot Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was last sold in 10/12/2012 for $373,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Eliot Road, Englishtown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Eliot Road, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4 Eliot Road, Englishtown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Eliot Road, Englishtown
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Eliot Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $11,925 |
| Current property tax | $12,214 |
| Market value | $723,600 |
Assessment History for 4 Eliot Road, Englishtown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Eliot Road, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $633,500 | $633,500 | 1.648 | $10,440 | +8.63% |
| 2023 | $590,700 | $590,700 | 1.627 | $9,611 | -1.31% |
| 2022 | $556,500 | $556,500 | 1.75 | $9,739 | -1.30% |
| 2021 | $485,600 | $485,600 | 2.032 | $9,867 | +1.20% |
| 2020 | $485,600 | $485,600 | 2.008 | $9,751 | +5.59% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Eliot Road, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 4 Eliot Road, Englishtown
Here are the neighbors for 4 Eliot Road, Englishtown.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Eliot Rd, Englishtown | 1,640 | 08/23/2011 | |
| 24 Eliot Rd, Englishtown | 1,960 | 11/14/2016 | $300,000 |
| 23 Thoreau Dr, Englishtown | 2,372 | 03/04/2008 | $485,000 |
| 10 Eliot Rd, Englishtown | 1,960 | 11/18/1994 | $185,000 |
| 6 Eliot Rd, Englishtown | 1,640 | 10/31/2025 | $310,000 |
| 14 Eliot Rd, Englishtown | 2,086 | 03/28/2017 | $445,000 |
| 2 Eliot Rd, Englishtown | 1,640 | 08/21/2013 | $10 |
| 17 Thoreau Dr, Englishtown | 2,086 | 04/01/2009 | $462,000 |
| 25 Thoreau Dr, Englishtown | 1,908 | 12/31/1985 | $150,000 |
| 16 Greenleaf Dr, Englishtown | 1,670 | 07/14/1999 | $214,000 |
| 4 Poe Pl, Englishtown | 1,670 | 09/07/2016 | $414,000 |
| 8 Eliot Rd, Englishtown | 2,086 | 05/31/2024 | $775,000 |
| 20 Eliot Rd, Englishtown | 2,019 | 04/28/2006 | $439,900 |
| 19 Thoreau Dr, Englishtown | 1,820 | 07/11/2001 | $245,900 |
| 2 Poe Pl, Englishtown | 2,086 | 09/11/2020 | $1 |
| 21 Thoreau Dr, Englishtown | 1,671 | 01/25/2017 | $1 |
| 16 Eliot Rd, Englishtown | 1,832 | 07/07/2020 | $535,000 |
| 18 Eliot Rd, Englishtown | 2,400 | 12/22/1993 | $177,000 |