Monmouth County  »  07726  »  Eliot Rd  »  21 Eliot Rd

21 Eliot Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

21 Eliot Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Eliot Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Eliot Road, Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Manalapan Township
Block 2009
Lot 19

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Eliot Road, Englishtown

Current property tax $10,415

Lot & Building Information for 21 Eliot Road, Englishtown

Building sqft 1,960
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.509 i
Year built 1970

Bike Score

Zoning district R-20 Single Family (R-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 21 Eliot Road, Englishtown

• • Improvements for 21 Eliot Road, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Eliot Road, Englishtown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 21 Eliot Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726?

21 Eliot Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 1970 and has a total of 1,960 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 21 Eliot Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $631,800, the tax amount paid for 21 Eliot Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 is $11,088.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Eliot Road, Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Eliot Road, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 21 Eliot Road, Englishtown

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 21 Eliot Road, Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Eliot Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,412
Current property tax $10,415
Market value $631,800

Assessment History for 21 Eliot Road, Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Eliot Road, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $550,800 $550,800 1.648 $9,077 +1.70%
2023 $548,600 $548,600 1.627 $8,926 -1.21%
2022 $516,300 $516,300 1.75 $9,035 -1.10%
2021 $449,600 $449,600 2.032 $9,136 +1.20%
2020 $449,600 $449,600 2.008 $9,028 +3.51%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Eliot Road, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Eliot Road, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Taylor Mills Elementary School 8 Public K-6 558 0.47
Daws Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K 348 0.61
Daws Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K 348 0.61
Clark Mills Elementary School 8 Public K-5 477 0.61
Milford Brook Elementary School 8 Public K-6 515 0.80

Nearest middle schools

Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School 7 Public 7-8 1,174 0.99
Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 1.70
New Jersey Training School NR Public 8-12 0 4.30
Clifton T. Barkalow Elementary School 5 Public 6-8 661 4.57
Intermediate School 3 Public 6-8 541 4.59

Nearest high schools

Manalapan High School 6 Public 9-12 1,722 0.70
Yeshiva Tiferes Naftoli Of Central New Jersey NR Private 9-12 30 3.29
New Jersey Training School NR Public 8-12 0 4.30
Freehold Borough High School 5 Public 9-12 1,409 4.45
Academy Learning Center NR Public PK, K-12 128 5.24

Neighbors for 21 Eliot Road, Englishtown

Here are the neighbors for 21 Eliot Road, Englishtown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
27 Eliot Rd, Englishtown 1,960 10/01/2022 $1
28 Taylors Mills Rd, Englishtown 2,224 01/10/2002
13 Eliot Rd, Englishtown 1,640 05/12/2023 $555,000
26 Chaucer Rd, Englishtown 2,086 05/28/2013 $10
20 Chaucer Rd, Englishtown 1,640 06/23/2008 $430,000
18 Chaucer Rd, Englishtown 1,700 01/12/2001 $235,000
24 Taylors Mills Rd, Englishtown 1,960 08/29/1985 $127,000
23 Eliot Rd, Englishtown 2,486 08/23/2021 $600,000
25 Eliot Rd, Englishtown 2,000 07/16/2013 $315,000
16 Chaucer Rd, Englishtown 1,960 10/01/1992 $168,000
22 Chaucer Rd, Englishtown 1,960 09/22/2022 $535,000
14 Chaucer Rd, Englishtown 1,640 06/04/2013 $305,000
17 Eliot Rd, Englishtown 1,640 09/11/2002 $245,000
30 Taylors Mills Rd, Englishtown 1,640 08/14/2000 $244,000
19 Eliot Rd, Englishtown 1,854 06/30/2023 $625,500
11 Eliot Rd, Englishtown 1,960 05/01/2025 $722,000
9 Eliot Rd, Englishtown 1,904 06/24/2015 $445,000
24 Chaucer Rd, Englishtown 1,700 10/02/2014 $360,000
15 Eliot Rd, Englishtown 1,960 04/02/2009 $1
26 Taylors Mills Rd, Englishtown 2,184 11/15/2011