Monmouth County  »  07726  »  Steward Ln  »  9 Steward Ln

9 Steward Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

9 Steward Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Steward Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Steward Lane, Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Manalapan Township
Block 2302
Lot 8
Neighborhood Tennent

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Steward Lane, Englishtown

Sale date 08/20/2008
Sale price $450,000
Current property tax $11,986

Lot & Building Information for 9 Steward Lane, Englishtown

Building sqft 2,509
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.419 i
Year built 1968

Bike Score

Zoning district R-20 Single Family (R-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 9 Steward Lane, Englishtown

• • Improvements for 9 Steward Lane, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Steward Lane, Englishtown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Steward Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726?

9 Steward Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 1968 and has a total of 2,509 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Steward Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $710,100, the tax amount paid for 9 Steward Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 is $12,462.

When was 9 Steward Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Steward Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was last sold in 08/20/2008 for $450,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Steward Lane, Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Steward Lane, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/20/2008 $450,000
07/01/1995 $235,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Steward Lane, Englishtown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9 Steward Lane, Englishtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/21/2019 - R
06/10/2019 - D
06/17/2019 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2049
08/20/2008 - D
08/27/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/01/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Steward Lane, Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Steward Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,702
Current property tax $11,986
Market value $710,100

Assessment History for 9 Steward Lane, Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Steward Lane, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $644,900 $644,900 1.648 $10,628 +4.22%
2023 $626,800 $626,800 1.627 $10,198 -2.16%
2022 $595,600 $595,600 1.75 $10,423 +1.19%
2021 $506,900 $506,900 2.032 $10,300 +1.20%
2020 $506,900 $506,900 2.008 $10,179 +7.51%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Steward Lane, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Steward Lane, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lafayette Mills Elementary School 9 Public 1-5 445 0.58
C. Richard Applegate Elementary School 7 Public K-5 366 1.04
Kinderland Daycare & Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 30 2.16
Frank J Dugan School 7 Public K-5 649 2.29

Nearest middle schools

Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 2.33
St. Rose of Lima School NR Private PK-8 228 2.74
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 2.91
Intermediate School 3 Public 6-8 541 2.91
Marlboro Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,004 3.29

Nearest high schools

Freehold Borough High School 5 Public 9-12 1,409 2.11