217 Century Way, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information
217 Century Way, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 217 Century Way, Englishtown |
| Zip code | 07726 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Manalapan Township |
| Block | 2501 |
| Lot | 2.072 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 217 Century Way, Englishtown
| Sale date | 08/15/2012 |
| Sale price | $240,000 |
| Current property tax | $7,745 |
Lot & Building Information for 217 Century Way, Englishtown
| Building sqft | 1,366 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.052 |
| Year built | 1990 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 217 Century Way, Englishtown
- • Improvements for 217 Century Way, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 217 Century Way, Englishtown
217 Century Way, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 1990 and has a total of 1,366 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 217 Century Way, Englishtown, NJ 07726 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $458,800, the tax amount paid for 217 Century Way, Englishtown, NJ 07726 is $8,051.
When was 217 Century Way, Englishtown, NJ 07726 last sold and what was the last sale price?217 Century Way, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was last sold in 08/15/2012 for $240,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 217 Century Way, Englishtown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 217 Century Way, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 217 Century Way, Englishtown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 217 Century Way, Englishtown
Access detailed property tax data for 217 Century Way, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $7,561 |
| Current property tax | $7,745 |
| Market value | $458,800 |
Assessment History for 217 Century Way, Englishtown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 217 Century Way, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $390,300 | $390,300 | 1.648 | $6,432 | +5.45% |
| 2023 | $374,900 | $374,900 | 1.627 | $6,100 | +4.64% |
| 2022 | $333,100 | $333,100 | 1.75 | $5,829 | -2.59% |
| 2021 | $294,500 | $294,500 | 2.032 | $5,984 | +1.20% |
| 2020 | $294,500 | $294,500 | 2.008 | $5,914 | +3.62% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 217 Century Way, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 217 Century Way, Englishtown
Here are the neighbors for 217 Century Way, Englishtown.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 215 Century Way, Englishtown | 1,774 | 06/29/2018 | $334,000 |
| 213 Century Way, Englishtown | 1,681 | 06/08/2004 | $290,000 |
| 211 Century Way, Englishtown | 1,856 | 10/14/2016 | $10 |
| 209 Century Way, Englishtown | 1,676 | 11/01/2019 | $1 |
| 205 Century Way, Englishtown | 1,922 | 07/18/2024 | $1 |
| 203 Century Way, Englishtown | 1,676 | 01/20/2022 | $451,000 |
| 219 Century Way, Englishtown | 1,681 | 09/04/2024 | $549,008 |
| 221 Century Way, Englishtown | 1,640 | 01/29/2015 | $334,000 |
| 223 Century Way, Englishtown | 1,366 | 08/16/2024 | $495,000 |
| 227 Century Way, Englishtown | 1,512 | 08/01/2005 | $307,000 |
| 233 Century Way, Englishtown | 1,366 | 08/03/2021 | $1 |
| 225 Century Way, Englishtown | 1,681 | 11/12/2013 | $322,000 |
| 229 Century Way, Englishtown | 1,512 | 03/08/2021 | $385,000 |
| 231 Century Way, Englishtown | 1,681 | 09/20/2018 | $332,500 |
| 23 Hancock Ln, Englishtown | 1,856 | 04/17/2018 | $361,400 |
| 21 Hancock Ln, Englishtown | 1,676 | 04/21/2021 | $381,000 |
| 237 Century Way, Englishtown | 1,640 | 06/07/2016 | $335,000 |