108 Rumford Way, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information
108 Rumford Way, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 108 Rumford Way, Englishtown |
| Zip code | 07726 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Manalapan Township |
| Block | 2501 |
| Lot | 2.322 |
| Neighborhood | Tennent |
Sales & Tax Overview for 108 Rumford Way, Englishtown
| Sale date | 08/21/2013 |
| Sale price | $292,000 |
| Current property tax | $8,536 |
Lot & Building Information for 108 Rumford Way, Englishtown
| Building sqft | 1,681 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.053 |
| Year built | 1990 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 108 Rumford Way, Englishtown
- • Improvements for 108 Rumford Way, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 108 Rumford Way, Englishtown
108 Rumford Way, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 1990 and has a total of 1,681 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 108 Rumford Way, Englishtown, NJ 07726 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $505,700, the tax amount paid for 108 Rumford Way, Englishtown, NJ 07726 is $8,875.
When was 108 Rumford Way, Englishtown, NJ 07726 last sold and what was the last sale price?108 Rumford Way, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was last sold in 08/21/2013 for $292,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 108 Rumford Way, Englishtown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 108 Rumford Way, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 108 Rumford Way, Englishtown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 108 Rumford Way, Englishtown
Access detailed property tax data for 108 Rumford Way, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $8,334 |
| Current property tax | $8,536 |
| Market value | $505,700 |
Assessment History for 108 Rumford Way, Englishtown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 108 Rumford Way, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $434,300 | $434,300 | 1.648 | $7,157 | -0.68% |
| 2023 | $442,900 | $442,900 | 1.627 | $7,206 | +9.19% |
| 2022 | $377,100 | $377,100 | 1.75 | $6,599 | -6.78% |
| 2021 | $348,400 | $348,400 | 2.032 | $7,079 | +1.20% |
| 2020 | $348,400 | $348,400 | 2.008 | $6,996 | -3.50% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 108 Rumford Way, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 108 Rumford Way, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lafayette Mills Elementary School | 9 | Public | 1-5 | 445 | 1.45 |
| C. Richard Applegate Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 366 | 1.48 |
| Yellow Duck Nursery School | NR | Private | PK-K | 227 | 1.92 |
| Taylor Mills Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-6 | 558 | 2.09 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pine Brook Elementary School | 7 | Public | 6 | 580 | 2.35 |
| Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School | 7 | Public | 7-8 | 1,174 | 2.47 |
| Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 541 | 2.74 |
| St. Rose of Lima School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 228 | 2.74 |