Monmouth County  »  07726  »  Adams CT  »  316 Adams CT

316 Adams Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

316 Adams Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

316 Adams Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 316 Adams Court, Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Manalapan Township
Block 2501
Lot 58
Neighborhood Tennent

Sales & Tax Overview for 316 Adams Court, Englishtown

Sale date 06/08/2004
Sale price $612,500
Current property tax $14,178

Lot & Building Information for 316 Adams Court, Englishtown

Building sqft 2,654
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.03
Year built 1990

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development Option (R-20/PD)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 316 Adams Court, Englishtown

• • Improvements for 316 Adams Court, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 316 Adams Court, Englishtown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 316 Adams Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726?

316 Adams Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 1990 and has a total of 2,654 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 316 Adams Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $839,900, the tax amount paid for 316 Adams Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 is $14,740.

When was 316 Adams Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 last sold and what was the last sale price?

316 Adams Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was last sold in 06/08/2004 for $612,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 316 Adams Court, Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 316 Adams Court, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/08/2004 $612,500

Title Documents for 316 Adams Court, Englishtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/08/2022 - D
07/20/2022 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2037
06/08/2004 - D
07/06/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/29/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 316 Adams Court, Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for 316 Adams Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,842
Current property tax $14,178
Market value $839,900

Assessment History for 316 Adams Court, Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 316 Adams Court, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $732,200 $732,200 1.648 $12,067 +2.79%
2023 $721,500 $721,500 1.627 $11,739 +6.93%
2022 $627,300 $627,300 1.75 $10,978 -4.26%
2021 $564,300 $564,300 2.032 $11,467 +1.20%
2020 $564,300 $564,300 2.008 $11,331 +3.29%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 316 Adams Court, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 316 Adams Court, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lafayette Mills Elementary School 9 Public 1-5 445 1.61
C. Richard Applegate Elementary School 7 Public K-5 366 1.69
Yellow Duck Nursery School NR Private PK-K 227 1.71
Yellow Duck Nursery School NR Private PK-K 227 1.71
Wemrock Brook School 9 Public K-5 596 1.90

Nearest middle schools

Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School 7 Public 7-8 1,174 2.26
Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 2.31
Intermediate School 3 Public 6-8 541 2.85
St. Rose of Lima School NR Private PK-8 228 2.88
Clifton T. Barkalow Elementary School 5 Public 6-8 661 3.10

Nearest high schools

Manalapan High School 6 Public 9-12 1,722 1.17
Freehold Borough High School 5 Public 9-12 1,409 2.62