Monmouth County  »  07726  »  Narrowbrook CT  »  19 Narrowbrook CT

19 Narrowbrook Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Narrowbrook Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Narrowbrook Court, Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Manalapan Township
Block 2505
Lot 126
Neighborhood Tennent

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Narrowbrook Court, Englishtown

Sale date 12/19/2019
Sale price $457,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 19 Narrowbrook Court, Englishtown

Building sqft 2,231
Building class Other Exempt Properties (15F)
Acreage 0.16
Year built 2001

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Retirement Comminity-Mount Laurel Contribu (OP-10/PRC-)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 19 Narrowbrook Court, Englishtown

• • Improvements for 19 Narrowbrook Court, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Narrowbrook Court, Englishtown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19 Narrowbrook Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726?

19 Narrowbrook Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 2001 and has a total of 2,231 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19 Narrowbrook Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $635,500, the tax amount paid for 19 Narrowbrook Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 is $11,153.

When was 19 Narrowbrook Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19 Narrowbrook Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was last sold in 12/19/2019 for $457,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Narrowbrook Court, Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Narrowbrook Court, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/19/2019 $457,000
10/24/2013 $425,000
05/25/2011 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19 Narrowbrook Court, Englishtown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19 Narrowbrook Court, Englishtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/14/2025 - D
10/21/2025 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2055
01/14/2025 - D
01/22/2025 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2055
12/29/2021 - D
01/07/2022 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2052
01/14/2021 - D
02/23/2021 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2061
12/19/2019 - D
01/03/2020 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2050
12/19/2019 - D
01/03/2020 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
10/24/2013 - D
11/08/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/25/2011 - D
06/03/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/02/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Narrowbrook Court, Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Narrowbrook Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,153
Current property tax $0
Market value $635,500

Assessment History for 19 Narrowbrook Court, Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Narrowbrook Court, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $635,500 $635,500 1.755 $11,153 +19.65%
2024 $565,600 $565,600 1.648 $9,321 +4.75%
2023 $546,900 $546,900 1.627 $8,898 -0.18%
2022 $509,400 $509,400 1.75 $8,915 -1.39%
2021 $444,900 $444,900 2.032 $9,040 +1.20%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Narrowbrook Court, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Narrowbrook Court, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

C. Richard Applegate Elementary School 7 Public K-5 366 1.04
Lafayette Mills Elementary School 9 Public 1-5 445 1.33
Freehold Learning Center Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 567 2.26
Yellow Duck Nursery School NR Private PK-K 227 2.35

Nearest middle schools

St. Rose of Lima School NR Private PK-8 228 2.38
Intermediate School 3 Public 6-8 541 2.43
Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 2.62
Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School 7 Public 7-8 1,174 2.90
Clifton T. Barkalow Elementary School 5 Public 6-8 661 2.92

Nearest high schools