Monmouth County  »  07726  »  Dortmunder Dr  »  4 Dortmunder Dr

4 Dortmunder Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Dortmunder Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Dortmunder Drive, Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Manalapan Township
Block 3003
Lot 17.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Dortmunder Drive, Englishtown

Sale date 09/25/2015
Sale price $302,000
Current property tax $8,830

Lot & Building Information for 4 Dortmunder Drive, Englishtown

Building sqft 2,095
Building class Residential (2)
Year built 1989

Other Property Data for 4 Dortmunder Drive, Englishtown

• • Improvements for 4 Dortmunder Drive, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Dortmunder Drive, Englishtown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Dortmunder Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726?

4 Dortmunder Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 1989 and has a total of 2,095 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Dortmunder Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $523,100, the tax amount paid for 4 Dortmunder Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 is $9,180.

When was 4 Dortmunder Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Dortmunder Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was last sold in 09/25/2015 for $302,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Dortmunder Drive, Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Dortmunder Drive, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/25/2015 $302,000
01/27/2000 $171,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Dortmunder Drive, Englishtown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4 Dortmunder Drive, Englishtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/23/2020 - D
08/26/2020 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2050
09/25/2015 - D
10/19/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/27/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Dortmunder Drive, Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Dortmunder Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,621
Current property tax $8,830
Market value $523,100

Assessment History for 4 Dortmunder Drive, Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Dortmunder Drive, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $482,600 $482,600 1.648 $7,953 +3.54%
2023 $472,100 $472,100 1.627 $7,681 +13.33%
2022 $387,300 $387,300 1.75 $6,778 -5.05%
2021 $351,300 $351,300 2.032 $7,138 +1.20%
2020 $351,300 $351,300 2.008 $7,054 +9.45%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Dortmunder Drive, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 4 Dortmunder Drive, Englishtown

Here are the neighbors for 4 Dortmunder Drive, Englishtown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Dortmunder Dr, Englishtown 2,077 08/28/2020 $375,000
18 Dortmunder Dr, Englishtown 2,077 05/07/2016 $323,000
20 Lone Star Ln, Englishtown 2,077 08/29/2025 $539,999
12 Lone Star Ln, Englishtown 2,077 04/19/2024 $503,500
6 Lone Star Ln, Englishtown 2,095 06/18/2010 $312,000
16 Dortmunder Dr, Englishtown 2,077 06/14/2007 $340,000
8 Dortmunder Dr, Englishtown 2,077 11/07/2001 $225,000
22 Lone Star Ln, Englishtown 2,077 02/28/1989 $160,990
18 Lone Star Ln, Englishtown 2,082 05/17/2017 $312,500
14 Dortmunder Dr, Englishtown 2,077 09/24/2023 $475,000
10 Lone Star Ln, Englishtown 2,077 08/05/2009 $315,000
12 Dortmunder Dr, Englishtown 2,077 07/13/2017 $335,000
22 Dortmunder Dr, Englishtown 2,077 06/21/2019 $10
24 Dortmunder Dr, Englishtown 2,077 10/27/2017 $335,000
16 Lone Star Ln, Englishtown 2,032 03/28/2019 $275,000
14 Lone Star Ln, Englishtown 2,077 05/10/2016 $329,000
20 Dortmunder Dr, Englishtown 2,077 04/29/2020 $378,000