Monmouth County  »  07726  »  Hedgerow Ln  »  23 Hedgerow Ln

23 Hedgerow Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

23 Hedgerow Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 23 Hedgerow Lane, Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Manalapan Township
Block 6503
Lot 74
Neighborhood Millhurst

Sales & Tax Overview for 23 Hedgerow Lane, Englishtown

Sale date 06/12/2023
Sale price $1,215,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,057

Lot & Building Information for 23 Hedgerow Lane, Englishtown

Building sqft 3,081
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 2008

Bike Score

Zoning district Golf Course Residential Community (GCRC)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 23 Hedgerow Lane, Englishtown

• • Improvements for 23 Hedgerow Lane, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 23 Hedgerow Lane, Englishtown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 23 Hedgerow Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726?

23 Hedgerow Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 2008 and has a total of 3,081 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 23 Hedgerow Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,069,700, the tax amount paid for 23 Hedgerow Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 is $18,773.

When was 23 Hedgerow Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 last sold and what was the last sale price?

23 Hedgerow Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was last sold in 06/12/2023 for $1,215,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 23 Hedgerow Lane, Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23 Hedgerow Lane, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/12/2023 $1,215,000
01/10/2018 $725,000
06/29/2009 $640,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 23 Hedgerow Lane, Englishtown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 23 Hedgerow Lane, Englishtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/12/2023 - D
06/14/2023 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2053
06/12/2023 - D
06/14/2023 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
01/10/2018 - D
02/02/2018 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2048
01/10/2018 - D
02/02/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
06/29/2009 - D
07/02/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/26/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 23 Hedgerow Lane, Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for 23 Hedgerow Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $17,629
Current property tax $18,057
Market value $1,069,700

Assessment History for 23 Hedgerow Lane, Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23 Hedgerow Lane, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,042,500 $1,042,500 1.648 $17,180 +8.37%
2023 $974,400 $974,400 1.627 $15,853 +7.90%
2022 $839,600 $839,600 1.75 $14,693 -1.46%
2021 $733,800 $733,800 2.032 $14,911 +1.20%
2020 $733,800 $733,800 2.008 $14,735 +7.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23 Hedgerow Lane, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 23 Hedgerow Lane, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Yellow Duck Nursery School NR Private PK-K 227 1.00
Yellow Duck Nursery School NR Private PK-K 227 1.00
Wemrock Brook School 9 Public K-5 596 1.36
Taylor Mills Elementary School 8 Public K-6 558 2.38
West Freehold Elementary School 6 Public K-5 404 2.44

Nearest middle schools

Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School 7 Public 7-8 1,174 1.59
Clifton T. Barkalow Elementary School 5 Public 6-8 661 2.78
Intermediate School 3 Public 6-8 541 3.16
Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 3.34
St. Rose of Lima School NR Private PK-8 228 3.42

Nearest high schools

Manalapan High School 6 Public 9-12 1,722 1.47
Freehold Borough High School 5 Public 9-12 1,409 3.58