Monmouth County  »  07726  »  N Parsonage Way  »  105 N Parsonage Way

105 North Parsonage Way, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

105 North Parsonage Way, Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 105 North Parsonage Way, Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Manalapan Township
Block 6507
Lot 10
Neighborhood Millhurst

Sales & Tax Overview for 105 North Parsonage Way, Englishtown

Sale date 07/17/2003
Sale price $590,840
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,815

Lot & Building Information for 105 North Parsonage Way, Englishtown

Building sqft 3,828
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.32
Year built 2003

Bike Score

Zoning district Golf Course Residential Community (GCRC)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 105 North Parsonage Way, Englishtown

• • Improvements for 105 North Parsonage Way, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 105 North Parsonage Way, Englishtown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 105 North Parsonage Way, Englishtown, NJ 07726?

105 North Parsonage Way, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 2003 and has a total of 3,828 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 105 North Parsonage Way, Englishtown, NJ 07726 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,055,400, the tax amount paid for 105 North Parsonage Way, Englishtown, NJ 07726 is $18,522.

When was 105 North Parsonage Way, Englishtown, NJ 07726 last sold and what was the last sale price?

105 North Parsonage Way, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was last sold in 07/17/2003 for $590,840.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 105 North Parsonage Way, Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 105 North Parsonage Way, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/17/2003 $590,840

Title Documents for 105 North Parsonage Way, Englishtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/17/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 105 North Parsonage Way, Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for 105 North Parsonage Way, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $17,393
Current property tax $17,815
Market value $1,055,400

Assessment History for 105 North Parsonage Way, Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 105 North Parsonage Way, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $957,900 $957,900 1.648 $15,786 +8.76%
2023 $892,100 $892,100 1.627 $14,514 +2.16%
2022 $811,900 $811,900 1.75 $14,208 -4.01%
2021 $728,400 $728,400 2.032 $14,801 +1.20%
2020 $728,400 $728,400 2.008 $14,626 +3.84%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 105 North Parsonage Way, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 105 North Parsonage Way, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Yellow Duck Nursery School NR Private PK-K 227 0.88
Yellow Duck Nursery School NR Private PK-K 227 0.88
Wemrock Brook School 9 Public K-5 596 1.23
Taylor Mills Elementary School 8 Public K-6 558 2.14
Daws Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K 348 2.36

Nearest middle schools

Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School 7 Public 7-8 1,174 1.51
Clifton T. Barkalow Elementary School 5 Public 6-8 661 2.88
Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 3.06
Intermediate School 3 Public 6-8 541 3.15
St. Rose of Lima School NR Private PK-8 228 3.38

Nearest high schools

Manalapan High School 6 Public 9-12 1,722 1.20
Freehold Borough High School 5 Public 9-12 1,409 3.46
Biotechnology High School 10 Public 9-12 317 4.47
Freehold Twp High School 6 Public 9-12 1,926 4.52
Monmouth Cty Career Cent NR Public 9-12 8 4.56

Neighbors for 105 North Parsonage Way, Englishtown

Here are the neighbors for 105 North Parsonage Way, Englishtown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Bloomfield Rd, Englishtown 3,057 06/08/2004 $539,785
97 N Parsonage Way, Englishtown 4,744 08/11/2025 $1,280,000
9 Bloomfield Rd, Englishtown 3,069 07/20/2022 $882,500
103 N Parsonage Way, Englishtown 3,342 06/25/2018 $788,000
101 N Parsonage Way, Englishtown 4,596 09/29/2017 $765,000
7 Cornwallis CT, Englishtown 4,708 12/27/2017 $900,000
9 Cornwallis CT, Englishtown 3,394 08/14/2003 $541,490
5 Bloomfield Rd, Englishtown 2,938 08/26/2020 $690,000
99 N Parsonage Way, Englishtown 4,020 03/02/2012 $750,000
5 Cornwallis CT, Englishtown 3,736 02/17/2004 $614,240
11 Cornwallis CT, Englishtown 4,596 05/31/2016 $510,000
53 Monkton Rd, Englishtown 3,057 09/17/2024 $1,225,000
11 Bloomfield Rd, Englishtown 2,896 06/17/2016 $575,000
3 Cornwallis CT, Englishtown 4,720 05/25/2016 $800,000
107 N Parsonage Way, Englishtown 3,510 05/05/2015 $1
55 Monkton Rd, Englishtown 3,057 12/18/2003 $491,175
3 Bloomfield Rd, Englishtown 2,938 10/24/2008 $625,000
1 Cornwallis CT, Englishtown 4,720 03/06/2021 $950,000
7 Bloomfield Rd, Englishtown 3,228 04/10/2008 $675,000
57 Monkton Rd, Englishtown 3,204 06/04/2010 $635,000