360 Highway 33, Manalapan Twp, NJ Property Information

360 Highway 33, Manalapan Twp, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

360 Highway 33, Manalapan Twp, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 360 Highway 33, Manalapan Twp
County Monmouth
Municipality Manalapan Township
Block 7200
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 360 Highway 33, Manalapan Twp

Sale date 08/18/2020
Sale price $1
Current property tax $22,729

Lot & Building Information for 360 Highway 33, Manalapan Twp

Building class Recreational-Golf Course (621)
Acreage 139.627

Other Property Data for 360 Highway 33, Manalapan Twp

• • Improvements for 360 Highway 33, Manalapan Twp , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 360 Highway 33, Manalapan Twp

What is the assessed value of 360 Highway 33, Manalapan Twp, NJ and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,346,500, the tax amount paid for 360 Highway 33, Manalapan Twp, NJ is $23,631.

When was 360 Highway 33, Manalapan Twp, NJ last sold and what was the last sale price?

360 Highway 33, Manalapan Twp, NJ was last sold in 08/18/2020 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 360 Highway 33, Manalapan Twp

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 360 Highway 33, Manalapan Twp, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/18/2020 $1
11/30/1995 $550,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 360 Highway 33, Manalapan Twp with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 360 Highway 33, Manalapan Twp

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/18/2020 - D
09/10/2020 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
03/01/2018 - D
03/15/2018 - R
Mortgage
11/30/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 360 Highway 33, Manalapan Twp

Access detailed property tax data for 360 Highway 33, Manalapan Twp, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $22,190
Current property tax $22,729
Market value $1,346,500

Assessment History for 360 Highway 33, Manalapan Twp

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 360 Highway 33, Manalapan Twp, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,619,400 $1,619,400 1.648 $26,688 +1.29%
2023 $1,619,400 $1,619,400 1.627 $26,348 -6.10%
2022 $1,603,400 $1,603,400 1.75 $28,060 -6.91%
2021 $1,483,400 $1,483,400 2.032 $30,143 +1.20%
2020 $1,483,400 $1,483,400 2.008 $29,787 -3.18%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 360 Highway 33, Manalapan Twp to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 360 Highway 33, Manalapan Twp

Here are the neighbors for 360 Highway 33, Manalapan Twp.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13 Winged Foot Dr, Englishtown 2,101 06/29/2022 $710,000
7 Winged Foot Dr, Englishtown 2,425 10/01/2025 $1
9 Winged Foot Dr, Englishtown 2,477 01/14/2000 $285,373
10 W Parsonage Way, Englishtown 3,085 11/22/2016 $600,000
3 Winged Foot Dr, Englishtown 2,377 08/15/2019 $1
5 Winged Foot Dr, Englishtown 2,505 10/01/2025 $1
6 W Parsonage Way, Englishtown 3,337 07/31/2013 $569,000
8 W Parsonage Way, Englishtown 2,568 10/21/2013 $525,000
14 W Parsonage Way, Englishtown 3,085 02/24/2012 $1
16 W Parsonage Way, Englishtown 2,352 05/13/2019 $565,000
1 Shinnecock Dr, Englishtown 10/01/2025 $1
2 W Parsonage Way, Englishtown 3,253 08/04/2021 $775,000
4 W Parsonage Way, Englishtown 2,352 10/18/2018 $542,500
62 Millhurst Rd, Englishtown 2,755 09/18/2006 $1
1 Winged Foot Dr, Englishtown 2,505 12/21/2020 $532,000
11 Winged Foot Dr, Englishtown 2,772 06/29/2000 $370,174
15 Winged Foot Dr, Englishtown 2,425 05/22/2015 $1
17 Winged Foot Dr, Englishtown 2,127 06/21/2005 $510,000
12 W Parsonage Way, Englishtown 2,694 07/25/2019 $1
18 W Parsonage Way, Englishtown 3,253 02/25/2020 $10