Monmouth County  »  07726  »  Turnberry Dr  »  8 Turnberry Dr

8 Turnberry Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Turnberry Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Turnberry Drive, Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Manalapan Township
Block 7227
Lot 4
Neighborhood Carrs Corner

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Turnberry Drive, Englishtown

Sale date 09/20/2024
Sale price $820,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,769

Lot & Building Information for 8 Turnberry Drive, Englishtown

Building sqft 2,101
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.126
Year built 1998

Bike Score

Zoning district Consent District-MT Laurel Housing (CD)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 8 Turnberry Drive, Englishtown

• • Improvements for 8 Turnberry Drive, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Turnberry Drive, Englishtown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Turnberry Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726?

8 Turnberry Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 1998 and has a total of 2,101 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Turnberry Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $769,200, the tax amount paid for 8 Turnberry Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 is $13,499.

When was 8 Turnberry Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8 Turnberry Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was last sold in 09/20/2024 for $820,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Turnberry Drive, Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Turnberry Drive, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/20/2024 $820,000
09/22/2016 $482,000
10/01/2002 $380,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8 Turnberry Drive, Englishtown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8 Turnberry Drive, Englishtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/20/2024 - D
09/27/2024 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
11/22/2023 - R Mortgage Subordinate
09/22/2016 - D
12/12/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/01/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Turnberry Drive, Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Turnberry Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,499
Current property tax $13,769
Market value $769,200

Assessment History for 8 Turnberry Drive, Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Turnberry Drive, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $769,200 $769,200 1.755 $13,499 +18.48%
2024 $691,400 $691,400 1.648 $11,394 +1.20%
2023 $692,000 $692,000 1.627 $11,259 +14.23%
2022 $563,200 $563,200 1.75 $9,856 -4.76%
2021 $509,300 $509,300 2.032 $10,349 +1.20%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Turnberry Drive, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Turnberry Drive, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Yellow Duck Nursery School NR Private PK-K 227 2.02
Yellow Duck Nursery School NR Private PK-K 227 2.02
Wemrock Brook School 9 Public K-5 596 2.11
Montessori Family School NR Private PK-K 27 2.32
Montessori Family School NR Private PK-K 27 2.32

Nearest middle schools

Millstone Twp Middle School 5 Public 6-8 373 1.75
Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School 7 Public 7-8 1,174 1.90
Clifton T. Barkalow Elementary School 5 Public 6-8 661 4.31
Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 4.59
Intermediate School 3 Public 6-8 541 5.04

Nearest high schools

Manalapan High School 6 Public 9-12 1,722 2.88
Monroe Twp High School 5 Public 9-12 2,568 5.61
Freehold Borough High School 5 Public 9-12 1,409 5.66