Monmouth County  »  07726  »  Darlington Dr  »  8 Darlington Dr

8 Darlington Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Darlington Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Darlington Drive, Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Manalapan Township
Block 7601
Lot 25

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Darlington Drive, Englishtown

Sale date 01/30/2012
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,226

Lot & Building Information for 8 Darlington Drive, Englishtown

Building sqft 2,088
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1
Year built 1992

Other Property Data for 8 Darlington Drive, Englishtown

• • Improvements for 8 Darlington Drive, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Darlington Drive, Englishtown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Darlington Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726?

8 Darlington Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 1992 and has a total of 2,088 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Darlington Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $738,900, the tax amount paid for 8 Darlington Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 is $12,967.

When was 8 Darlington Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8 Darlington Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was last sold in 01/30/2012 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Darlington Drive, Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Darlington Drive, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/30/2012 $1
07/25/2001 $369,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8 Darlington Drive, Englishtown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 8 Darlington Drive, Englishtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/31/2020 - D
02/18/2020 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2050
01/30/2012 - D
02/09/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/30/2012 - D
02/09/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/03/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/25/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Darlington Drive, Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Darlington Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,968
Current property tax $13,226
Market value $738,900

Assessment History for 8 Darlington Drive, Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Darlington Drive, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $738,900 $738,900 1.755 $12,968 +18.65%
2024 $663,200 $663,200 1.648 $10,930 +2.87%
2023 $653,000 $653,000 1.627 $10,624 -0.51%
2022 $610,200 $610,200 1.75 $10,679 +10.73%
2021 $474,600 $474,600 2.032 $9,644 +1.20%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Darlington Drive, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 8 Darlington Drive, Englishtown

Here are the neighbors for 8 Darlington Drive, Englishtown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Sugarloaf Pl, Englishtown 3,125 10/01/2025 $1
17 Darlington Dr, Englishtown 3,143 10/11/2010 $85,000
15 Darlington Dr, Englishtown 3,143 12/15/2023 $850,000
3 Sugarloaf Pl, Englishtown 2,321 04/18/1991 $199,200
7 Sugarloaf Pl, Englishtown 2,397 10/01/2025 $1
25 Manalapan Woods Dr, Englishtown 2,444 09/30/1985 $178,500
10 Darlington Dr, Englishtown 3,119 06/27/2024 $195,555
5 Darlington Dr, Englishtown 2,088 08/18/1992 $201,490
6 Darlington Dr, Englishtown 2,965 08/09/1991 $223,000
2 Darlington Dr, Englishtown 3,143 10/19/1992 $248,500
6 Sugarloaf Pl, Englishtown 2,088 07/14/2021 $600,000
5 Sugarloaf Pl, Englishtown 4,031 06/03/1992 $213,190
16 Darlington Dr, Englishtown 2,232 10/01/2025 $1
4 Darlington Dr, Englishtown 2,793 10/15/1997
23 Manalapan Woods Dr, Englishtown 1,851 09/12/2025 $760,000
9 Darlington Dr, Englishtown 3,143 05/28/1992 $245,190
12 Darlington Dr, Englishtown 3,160 12/01/1993
14 Darlington Dr, Englishtown 3,118 10/01/2025 $1
13 Darlington Dr, Englishtown 2,088 12/10/2024 $1
11 Darlington Dr, Englishtown 2,383 10/15/1991 $204,490