4 Grandview Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Grandview Lane, Englishtown |
| Zip code | 07726 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Manalapan Township |
| Block | 7605 |
| Lot | 16 |
| Neighborhood | Carrs Corner |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Grandview Lane, Englishtown
| Sale date | 09/23/2014 |
| Sale price | $740,000 |
| Current property tax | $17,126 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Grandview Lane, Englishtown
| Building sqft | 3,325 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.96 |
| Year built | 1994 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 4 Grandview Lane, Englishtown
- • Improvements for 4 Grandview Lane, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Grandview Lane, Englishtown
4 Grandview Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 1994 and has a total of 3,325 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Grandview Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,014,600, the tax amount paid for 4 Grandview Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 is $17,806.
When was 4 Grandview Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Grandview Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was last sold in 09/23/2014 for $740,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Grandview Lane, Englishtown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Grandview Lane, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4 Grandview Lane, Englishtown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Grandview Lane, Englishtown
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Grandview Lane, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $16,721 |
| Current property tax | $17,126 |
| Market value | $1,014,600 |
Assessment History for 4 Grandview Lane, Englishtown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Grandview Lane, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $912,800 | $912,800 | 1.648 | $15,043 | +2.90% |
| 2023 | $898,500 | $898,500 | 1.627 | $14,619 | +3.98% |
| 2022 | $803,400 | $803,400 | 1.75 | $14,060 | -3.27% |
| 2021 | $715,300 | $715,300 | 2.032 | $14,535 | +1.20% |
| 2020 | $715,300 | $715,300 | 2.008 | $14,363 | +4.40% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Grandview Lane, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Grandview Lane, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Montessori Family School | NR | Private | PK-K | 27 | 2.35 |
| Yellow Duck Nursery School | NR | Private | PK-K | 227 | 3.16 |
| Wemrock Brook School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 596 | 3.36 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Millstone Twp Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 373 | 0.95 |
| Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School | 7 | Public | 7-8 | 1,174 | 3.24 |
| Clifton T. Barkalow Elementary School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 661 | 4.01 |
| Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 541 | 5.01 |
| St. Rose of Lima School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 228 | 5.44 |