Monmouth County  »  07726  »  Summit Ave  »  10 Summit Ave

10 Summit Avenue, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Summit Avenue, Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Summit Avenue, Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Manalapan Township
Block 7702
Lot 17
Neighborhood Carrs Corner

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Summit Avenue, Englishtown

Sale date 10/17/2024
Sale price $645,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,547

Lot & Building Information for 10 Summit Avenue, Englishtown

Building sqft 1,327
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.459
Year built 1971

Bike Score

Zoning district R-20 Single Family (R-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 10 Summit Avenue, Englishtown

• • Improvements for 10 Summit Avenue, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Summit Avenue, Englishtown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Summit Avenue, Englishtown, NJ 07726?

10 Summit Avenue, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 1971 and has a total of 1,327 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Summit Avenue, Englishtown, NJ 07726 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $565,600, the tax amount paid for 10 Summit Avenue, Englishtown, NJ 07726 is $9,926.

When was 10 Summit Avenue, Englishtown, NJ 07726 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Summit Avenue, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was last sold in 10/17/2024 for $645,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Summit Avenue, Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Summit Avenue, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/17/2024 $645,000
04/04/1984 $80,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Summit Avenue, Englishtown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10 Summit Avenue, Englishtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/17/2024 - D
10/22/2024 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2054
10/17/2024 - D
10/22/2024 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
04/04/1984 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Summit Avenue, Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Summit Avenue, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,321
Current property tax $9,547
Market value $565,600

Assessment History for 10 Summit Avenue, Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Summit Avenue, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $461,200 $461,200 1.648 $7,601 +2.49%
2023 $455,800 $455,800 1.627 $7,416 +9.13%
2022 $388,300 $388,300 1.75 $6,795 +2.17%
2021 $327,300 $327,300 2.032 $6,651 +1.20%
2020 $327,300 $327,300 2.008 $6,572 -1.50%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Summit Avenue, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Summit Avenue, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Montessori Family School NR Private PK-K 27 2.79
Montessori Family School NR Private PK-K 27 2.79
Yellow Duck Nursery School NR Private PK-K 227 2.99
Yellow Duck Nursery School NR Private PK-K 227 2.99
Wemrock Brook School 9 Public K-5 596 3.22

Nearest middle schools

Millstone Twp Middle School 5 Public 6-8 373 1.40
Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School 7 Public 7-8 1,174 3.16
Clifton T. Barkalow Elementary School 5 Public 6-8 661 3.56
Intermediate School 3 Public 6-8 541 4.56
St. Rose of Lima School NR Private PK-8 228 5.00

Nearest high schools

Manalapan High School 6 Public 9-12 1,722 3.79
Freehold Twp High School 6 Public 9-12 1,926 4.66
Freehold Borough High School 5 Public 9-12 1,409 5.51
Talmudical Academy Of New Jersey NR Private 9-12 55 6.02
Biotechnology High School 10 Public 9-12 317 6.28

Neighbors for 10 Summit Avenue, Englishtown

Here are the neighbors for 10 Summit Avenue, Englishtown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 Summit Ave, Englishtown 1,327 01/19/1995 $132,000
128 Sweetmans Ln, Englishtown 1,363
122 Sweetmans Ln, Englishtown 1,521 06/15/2006 $270,000
120 Sweetmans Ln, Englishtown 1,327 11/24/1992 $142,000
15 Hillside Rd, Englishtown 1,991 02/12/2001
11 Hillside Rd, Englishtown 1,564 07/22/2021 $450,000
7 Hillside Rd, Englishtown 2,367 09/10/2013 $358,000
4 Summit CT, Englishtown 1,921 05/09/2006 $1
2 Summit CT, Englishtown 2,140 11/04/1987 $154,900
9 Hillside Rd, Englishtown 1,254 07/16/2007 $375,000
3 Hillside Rd, Englishtown 2,678 06/18/1979 $73,000
126 Sweetmans Ln, Englishtown 1,921 06/22/2022 $1
6 Summit CT, Englishtown 2,172 11/18/2024 $645,000
12 Summit Ave, Englishtown 1,616 07/15/2002 $310,000
13 Hillside Rd, Englishtown 1,650 11/18/2016 $275,000
8 Summit Ave, Englishtown 2,641 02/06/1998 $176,000
6 Summit Ave, Englishtown 2,063 05/24/2017 $415,000
4 Summit Ave, Englishtown 1,921 09/14/2007 $369,000
5 Hillside Rd, Englishtown 2,230 06/23/1995 $152,000
2 Hillside Rd, Englishtown 2,131 07/01/1998 $175,000