Monmouth County  »  07726  »  Marigold Dr  »  2 Marigold Dr

2 Marigold Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Marigold Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Marigold Drive, Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Manalapan Township
Block 7809
Lot 24
Neighborhood Carrs Corner

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Marigold Drive, Englishtown

Sale date 08/03/2018
Sale price $955,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,865

Lot & Building Information for 2 Marigold Drive, Englishtown

Building sqft 4,456
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.84
Year built 2000

Bike Score

Zoning district Rural Residential (R-R)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Marigold Drive, Englishtown

• • Improvements for 2 Marigold Drive, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Marigold Drive, Englishtown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Marigold Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726?

2 Marigold Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 2000 and has a total of 4,456 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Marigold Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,117,600, the tax amount paid for 2 Marigold Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 is $19,613.

When was 2 Marigold Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Marigold Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was last sold in 08/03/2018 for $955,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Marigold Drive, Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Marigold Drive, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/03/2018 $955,000
04/22/2018 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Marigold Drive, Englishtown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2 Marigold Drive, Englishtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/23/2021 - D
09/07/2021 - R
Mortgage 08/23/2051
08/13/2021 - D
08/24/2021 - R
Mortgage 08/15/2054
11/30/2019 - D
12/16/2019 - R
Mortgage 11/30/2049
10/22/2018 - D
11/30/2018 - R
Mortgage 01/02/2029
08/10/2018 - D
08/21/2018 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2048
08/03/2018 - D
08/21/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
04/22/2018 - D
05/23/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
06/10/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Marigold Drive, Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Marigold Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $18,418
Current property tax $18,865
Market value $1,117,600

Assessment History for 2 Marigold Drive, Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Marigold Drive, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,096,800 $1,096,800 1.648 $18,075 +3.23%
2023 $1,076,200 $1,076,200 1.627 $17,510 -5.49%
2022 $1,058,700 $1,058,700 1.75 $18,527 -2.88%
2021 $938,800 $938,800 2.032 $19,076 +1.20%
2020 $938,800 $938,800 2.008 $18,851 -2.03%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Marigold Drive, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Marigold Drive, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Yellow Duck Nursery School NR Private PK-K 227 2.48
Yellow Duck Nursery School NR Private PK-K 227 2.48
Montessori Family School NR Private PK-K 27 2.59
Montessori Family School NR Private PK-K 27 2.59
Wemrock Brook School 9 Public K-5 596 2.68

Nearest middle schools

Millstone Twp Middle School 5 Public 6-8 373 1.44
Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School 7 Public 7-8 1,174 2.59
Clifton T. Barkalow Elementary School 5 Public 6-8 661 3.70
Intermediate School 3 Public 6-8 541 4.59
St. Rose of Lima School NR Private PK-8 228 5.00

Nearest high schools

Manalapan High School 6 Public 9-12 1,722 3.31
Freehold Twp High School 6 Public 9-12 1,926 4.96