Monmouth County  »  07726  »  King CT  »  4 King CT

4 King Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

4 King Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 King Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 King Court, Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Manalapan Township
Block 8401
Lot 2
Neighborhood Oakland Mills

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 King Court, Englishtown

Sale date 08/08/2022
Sale price $1
Current property tax $14,704

Lot & Building Information for 4 King Court, Englishtown

Building sqft 2,936
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.9
Year built 1988

Bike Score

Zoning district Rural Residential (R-R)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 King Court, Englishtown

• • Improvements for 4 King Court, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 King Court, Englishtown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 King Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726?

4 King Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 1988 and has a total of 2,936 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 King Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $871,100, the tax amount paid for 4 King Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 is $15,287.

When was 4 King Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 King Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was last sold in 08/08/2022 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 King Court, Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 King Court, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/08/2022 $1
09/09/2019 $1
01/08/2018 $628,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 King Court, Englishtown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 King Court, Englishtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/08/2022 - D
08/31/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
09/09/2019 - D
10/08/2019 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2034
09/09/2019 - D
10/08/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
01/08/2018 - D
02/09/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
09/23/2016 - D
11/10/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/14/2006 - D
05/23/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/28/2006 - D
05/23/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/15/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 King Court, Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for 4 King Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,356
Current property tax $14,704
Market value $871,100

Assessment History for 4 King Court, Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 King Court, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $844,100 $844,100 1.648 $13,911 +2.11%
2023 $837,300 $837,300 1.627 $13,623 +10.03%
2022 $707,500 $707,500 1.75 $12,381 -3.15%
2021 $629,100 $629,100 2.032 $12,783 +1.20%
2020 $629,100 $629,100 2.008 $12,632 -1.60%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 King Court, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 King Court, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

West Freehold Elementary School 6 Public K-5 404 2.31
Kiddie Academy NR Private PK-K 71 2.46
Kiddie Academy NR Private PK-K 71 2.46
Laura Donovan Elementary School 6 Public K-5 449 2.59
Marshall W. Errickson Elementary School 6 Public K-5 450 2.98

Nearest middle schools

Clifton T. Barkalow Elementary School 5 Public 6-8 661 2.19
Millstone Twp Middle School 5 Public 6-8 373 3.23
Intermediate School 3 Public 6-8 541 3.38
St. Rose of Lima School NR Private PK-8 228 3.87
Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School 7 Public 7-8 1,174 4.34

Nearest high schools

Freehold Twp High School 6 Public 9-12 1,926 2.82
Talmudical Academy Of New Jersey NR Private 9-12 55 4.19
Manalapan High School 6 Public 9-12 1,722 4.48