Monmouth County  »  07726  »  Chestnut Hill Dr  »  4 Chestnut Hill Dr

4 Chestnut Hill Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Chestnut Hill Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Chestnut Hill Drive, Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Manalapan Township
Block 8404
Lot 2
Neighborhood Oakland Mills

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Chestnut Hill Drive, Englishtown

Sale date 06/28/2016
Sale price $507,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,330

Lot & Building Information for 4 Chestnut Hill Drive, Englishtown

Building sqft 4,652
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.84
Year built 1999

Bike Score

Zoning district Rural Residential (R-R)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 Chestnut Hill Drive, Englishtown

• • Improvements for 4 Chestnut Hill Drive, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Chestnut Hill Drive, Englishtown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Chestnut Hill Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726?

4 Chestnut Hill Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 1999 and has a total of 4,652 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Chestnut Hill Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,191,600, the tax amount paid for 4 Chestnut Hill Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 is $20,912.

When was 4 Chestnut Hill Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Chestnut Hill Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was last sold in 06/28/2016 for $507,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Chestnut Hill Drive, Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Chestnut Hill Drive, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/28/2016 $507,500
06/27/2016 $1
05/22/2006 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Chestnut Hill Drive, Englishtown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Chestnut Hill Drive, Englishtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/29/2021 - D
07/08/2021 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2051
11/21/2019 - D
12/05/2019 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2049
06/28/2016 - D
09/14/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/27/2016 - D
09/14/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/22/2006 - D
07/05/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/22/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Chestnut Hill Drive, Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Chestnut Hill Drive, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $20,913
Current property tax $21,330
Market value $1,191,600

Assessment History for 4 Chestnut Hill Drive, Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Chestnut Hill Drive, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,191,600 $1,191,600 1.755 $20,913 +14.45%
2024 $1,108,800 $1,108,800 1.648 $18,273 +3.13%
2023 $1,089,000 $1,089,000 1.627 $17,718 +2.69%
2022 $985,900 $985,900 1.75 $17,253 +1.44%
2021 $837,000 $837,000 2.032 $17,008 +1.20%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Chestnut Hill Drive, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Chestnut Hill Drive, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

West Freehold Elementary School 6 Public K-5 404 2.96
Kiddie Academy NR Private PK-K 71 3.11
Kiddie Academy NR Private PK-K 71 3.11
Yellow Duck Nursery School NR Private PK-K 227 3.42
Yellow Duck Nursery School NR Private PK-K 227 3.42

Nearest middle schools

Millstone Twp Middle School 5 Public 6-8 373 2.14
Clifton T. Barkalow Elementary School 5 Public 6-8 661 2.97
Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School 7 Public 7-8 1,174 3.73
Intermediate School 3 Public 6-8 541 4.08
St. Rose of Lima School NR Private PK-8 228 4.55

Nearest high schools

Freehold Twp High School 6 Public 9-12 1,926 3.88
Manalapan High School 6 Public 9-12 1,722 4.14
Freehold Borough High School 5 Public 9-12 1,409 5.18