96 Manito Road, Manasquan, NJ 08736 Property Information
96 Manito Road, Manasquan, NJ 08736 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 96 Manito Road, Manasquan |
| Zip code | 08736 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Manasquan Borough |
| Block | 7 |
| Lot | 69.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 96 Manito Road, Manasquan
| Sale date | 01/16/2025 |
| Sale price | $1,399,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $9,167 |
Lot & Building Information for 96 Manito Road, Manasquan
| Building sqft | 2,053 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.115 |
| Year built | 1943 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 96 Manito Road, Manasquan
- • Improvements for 96 Manito Road, Manasquan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 96 Manito Road, Manasquan
96 Manito Road, Manasquan, NJ 08736 was built in 1943 and has a total of 2,053 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 96 Manito Road, Manasquan, NJ 08736 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $515,600, the tax amount paid for 96 Manito Road, Manasquan, NJ 08736 is $13,219.
When was 96 Manito Road, Manasquan, NJ 08736 last sold and what was the last sale price?96 Manito Road, Manasquan, NJ 08736 was last sold in 01/16/2025 for $1,399,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 96 Manito Road, Manasquan
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 96 Manito Road, Manasquan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 96 Manito Road, Manasquan
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 96 Manito Road, Manasquan
Access detailed property tax data for 96 Manito Road, Manasquan, NJ 08736. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $8,925 |
| Current property tax | $9,167 |
| Market value | $515,600 |
Assessment History for 96 Manito Road, Manasquan
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 96 Manito Road, Manasquan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $515,600 | $515,600 | 1.731 | $8,925 | +3.96% |
| 2023 | $515,600 | $515,600 | 1.665 | $8,585 | +2.27% |
| 2022 | $515,600 | $515,600 | 1.628 | $8,394 | +1.56% |
| 2021 | $515,600 | $515,600 | 1.603 | $8,265 | +1.46% |
| 2020 | $515,600 | $515,600 | 1.58 | $8,146 | +4.02% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 96 Manito Road, Manasquan, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 96 Manito Road, Manasquan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hill & Dale School | NR | Private | K | 19 | 0.51 |
| St Denis Elementary School | NR | Private | K-8 | 123 | 0.52 |
| Brielle Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-8 | 487 | 0.68 |
| Hill and Dale School | NR | Private | PK-K | 35 | 0.69 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manasquan Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 499 | 0.79 |
| Sea Girt Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-8 | 132 | 1.35 |
| The Brookside School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 164 | 1.38 |